All staff

This list only includes mathematics and computer science based staff. Please refer to the Professional Services staff list for College wide support staff.

Staff search filter

Mathematics
Dr Ozgur Akman Senior Lecturer
Azzam Aladool Postgraduate
Abdullah Aldurayhim Postgraduate
Dr Hamid Alemi Ardakani Lecturer in Mathematics (E&R)
Giorgio Alfarano Postgraduate
Hassan Alkhayuon Postgraduate
Sam Allen Postgraduate
Saad Almuaddi Postgraduate
Hameed Alrashidi Postgraduate
Ryan Ames Research Fellow
Dr Alessandro Anav Marie Curie ITN Experienced Research Fellow
Dr Matt Anderson Research Fellow
Dr Julio Andrade Lecturer in Pure Mathematics
Kopal Arora Postgraduate
Rudy Arthur Postgraduate
Professor Peter Ashwin Professor
Holly Ayres Postgraduate
Professor Trevor Bailey Emeritus Professor of Applied Statistics
Evan Baker Postgraduate
Harun Baldemir Postgraduate
Professor Mark P. Baldwin Professor of Climate Science
Dr Robert Barham Lecturer in Mathematics (Education and Scholarship)
Hibah Bashaykh Postgraduate
Dr Bob Beare Senior Lecturer
Dr Robin Beaumont Research Staff
Professor Mitchell Berger Professor
Burhan Bezekci Postgraduate
Dr Christian Bick Marie Curie Intra-European Fellowship (Research Fellow)
Professor Vadim N Biktashev Professor
Ali Abdulqader Bilal Postgraduate
Dr Russell Blackport Research Fellow
Kevin Bolton
Zoe Bright Postgraduate
Professor Steve Brooks Honorary Professor
Dr Paul Burns Research Fellow
Professor Nigel Byott Associate Professor of Pure Mathematics
Dr Mark Callaway Lecturer in Mathematical Science
Dr Jennifer Catto Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Sarah Chadburn Associate Research Fellow
Dr Robert Challen Postgraduate
Professor Peter Challenor Professor
Dr Adrian Champion Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Robin Chapman Senior Lecturer
Chinnawat Chetcharungkit Postgraduate
Deniz Cizmeci Postgraduate
Simon Clark Postgraduate
Thomas Clemo Postgraduate
Douglas Coates Postgraduate
Professor Mat Collins Joint Met Office Chair in Climate Change
Dr Greg Colyer Research Fellow
Dr Barrie Cooper Co-Director of Education (Mathematics & Computer Science) and Senior Lecturer
Dr Michael Cotterell Associate Research Fellow
Professor Peter Cox Professor - Climate System Dynamics
Dr Jennifer Creaser Research Fellow
Donald Cummins Postgraduate
Dr Saptarshi Das Lecturer in Mathematics
Nicholas Davies Postgraduate
Dr Taraka Davies-Barnard Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Leon Debell Postgraduate
Dr Valentina Di Proietto Lecturer in Pure Mathematics
Siyi Dong Postgraduate
Dr Carolina Duran Rojas Software Engineer
Rosie Eade Postgraduate
Dr Theo Economou Lecturer in Statistical Science (E&R)
Dr George Efstathiou Associate Research Fellow
Ben Evans
Dr Veronika Eyring Honorary Visiting Professor
Lamees Felemban Postgraduate
Dr Angus Ferraro Associate Research Fellow
Lauric Ferrat Postgraduate
Dr Samantha Ferrett Associate Research Fellow
Dr Christopher Ferro Senior Lecturer in Statistics
Dr Claire Foullon Senior Lecturer
Dr Diane Fraser Scientific Programmer
Professor Pierre Friedlingstein Chair, Mathematical Modelling of Climate Systems
Dr Ruth Geen Research Fellow
Professor Andrew Gilbert Professor
Dr Marc Goodfellow Senior Lecturer
Harry Green Postgraduate
Oli Gregory Postgraduate
Daniel Joe Griffin Postgraduate
Professor Roger Grimshaw Honorary Visiting Professor
Dr Layal Hakim Lecturer in Mathematics (Education and Scholarship)
Dr Anna Harper EPSRC LWEC Research Fellow, Proleptic Lecturer in Climate Science
Sohaib Talal Hasan Postgraduate
Dr Matt Hawcroft Research Fellow
Gareth Hawkes Postgraduate
Professor Jim Haywood Professor of Atmospheric Science
Susannah Hearn
Lilo Henke Postgraduate (Geography)
Dr Jacqueline Herbert Teaching Assistant
Dr Andrew Hillier Proleptic Senior Lecturer
Thomas Holding Postgraduate
Dr Mark Holland Senior Lecturer
Dr Tim Hughes Lecturer in Mathematics
George Humby Postgraduate
Charlie Jeynes Research Fellow
Dr Henri Johnston Senior Lecturer
Professor Ian Jolliffe Honorary Visiting Professor
Dr Anthony Jones Associate Research Fellow
Simon Jones Postgraduate GW4+
Dr Leandro Junges Research Fellow
Dr Tim Jupp Senior Lecturer
Dr Jules Kajtar Research Fellow
Dr Ozkan Karabacak Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Iva Kavcic Associate Research Fellow
John Kealy Postgraduate
Dr Michael Kelleher Associate Research Fellow
Dr Mark Kelson Senior Lecturer (E&R)
Duncan Kennedy
Rungployphan Kieokaew Postgraduate
Louise Kimpton Postgraduate
Dr Dali Kong Research Fellow
Varun Kothamachu Postgraduate
Professor Wojtek Krzanowski Emeritus Professor
Bram Kuijper Research Fellow
Dr Frank Kwasniok Senior Lecturer
Joanna L'Heureux Postgraduate
Petroula Laiou Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr F Hugo Lambert Senior Lecturer
Professor Andreas Langer Professor
Dr Ronny Lauerwald Research Fellow
Congping Lin Research Fellow
Qun Liu Postgraduate
Georgie Long Postgraduate
Dr Marinho Antunes Lopes Research Fellow
Aileen MacGregor Lecturer (Education and Scholarship)
Dr Penelope Maher Research Fellow
Marina Maier Postgraduate
Dr Florent Malavelle Research Fellow
Dr Gihan Marasingha Senior Lecturer (Education and Scholarship)
Dr Christopher Marcotte Research Fellow
Dr Lauri Markelin Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Joanne Mason Senior Lecturer
Dr Dominic McCarthy Teaching Fellow
Dr Michelle McCrystall Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr TJ McKinley Lecturer in Mathematical Biology
Chiara Mellucci Postgraduate
Daniel Miller Postgraduate
Keith Mitchell Postgraduate (part-time)
Dr Hossein Mohammadi Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Jordan Moore Postgraduate
Dr Catherine Morfopoulos Associate Research Fellow
Dr Markus Mueller Senior Lecturer
Anusha Mujumdar Postgraduate
Andre (Mahdi) Nakhavali Early Stage Researcher
Mahdi Nakhavali Postgraduate
Kayvan Nejabati Zenouz Postgraduate
Femke Nijsse Postgraduate
Martin Osborne Postgraduate
Dr Joe Osborne Associate Research Fellow
Dr Nathan Owen Postgraduate
Alexander Owen Postgraduate
Dr Prathyush P Menon Senior Lecturer
Dr Daniel Partridge Lecturer (E&R)
Alexander Paterson Postgraduate
Adam Peddle Postgraduate
Dr Fanny Peers Postdoctoral Research Fellow
James Penn Postgraduate
Pedro Peres Postgraduate
Alberto Perez Visitor
Dr Pascal Philipp Lecturer (E&S)
Marianne Pietschnig Postgraduate
Dr Olga Podvigina Honorary University Fellow
Courtney Quinn Early Stage Researcher & Postgraduate
Dr James Rankin Maths Lecturer
Nina Raoult Postgraduate
Dr Mario Recker Associate Professor in Applied Mathematics
Dr David Richards Senior Research Fellow / MRC Career Development Fellow
Paul Ritchie Postgraduate
Dr Ana Rodrigues Senior Lecturer (Education and Research)
Dr Indrani Roy Research Fellow
Professor Mohamed Saidi Professor of Pure Mathematics
Dr Marion Saint-Lu Postdoctoral Research Associate
James Salter Postgraduate
George Samways
Dr Philip Sansom Associate Research Fellow
Professor Adam Scaife Professor
Dr Martin Schreiber Proleptic Lecturer (Education and Research)
Professor James Screen Associate Professor in Climate Science
Professor Gavin Shaddick Chair of Data Science and Statistics
Dr Jan Sieber Associate Professor
Dr Stefan Siegert Research Fellow
Dr Pawel Sierocinski Associate Research Fellow
Professor Dame Julia Slingo Honorary Visiting Professor
Dr Piotr Slowinski Research Fellow
Kevin Smith Postgraduate
Damian Smug Early Stage Researcher
Professor Andrew Soward Emeritus Professor
Tomas Stary Postdoctoral Research Associate
Professor David B. Stephenson Chair in the Statistical Modelling of Weather and
Oliver Stoner Postgraduate
Professor Peter Stott Professor
Luke Tait Postgraduate
Ammarah Tariq Postgraduate
Warren Tennant Postgraduate
Dr Dalia Terhesiu Lecturer in Pure Mathematics (E&R)
Professor John Terry Professor of Biomedical Modelling
Dr Stephen Thomson Associate Research Fellow
Mary Thoubaan Postgraduate
Professor John Thuburn Professor
Alexander Todd Postgraduate
Professor Stuart Townley Professor in Applied Mathematics
Tracy Townley Honorary Research Fellow
Nicolas Triantafilidis Postgraduate
Professor Krasimira Tsaneva-Atanasova Professor of Mathematics for Healthcare
Dr Yue-Kin Tsang Associate Research Fellow
Dr Jimmy Tseng Senior Lecturer (E&R)
Michael Tyler Postgraduate
Dr Eleni Tzortzi Associate Research Fellow
Professor Nadine Unger Associate Professor
Midhun Parakkal Unni
Dr John Joseph Valletta MRC Research Fellow
Professor Geoffrey Vallis Professor
Margaritis Voliotis Research Fellow
Victoria Volodina Postgraduate
Professor Peter Vámos Emeritus Professor
Jack Wade Computational Modelling Research Associate
Dr Jamie Walker MRC Research Fellow
Dr Kirsty Wan LSI Research Fellow
James Warner NERC GW4+ PhD Student
Rachel Warren Postgraduate
Dr Matthew Watkins Honorary University Fellow
David Watson Postgraduate
Alexander West Postgraduate (part-time)
Andrew Wheadon Postgraduate
Dr Daniel Williamson Senior Lecturer
Dr Mark Williamson Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Mark Williamson Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Professor Beth Wingate Professor
Dr Wessel Woldman Research Fellow
Professor Nigel Wood Honorary Visiting Professor
Freddy Wordingham Postgraduate
Wenzhe Xu Postgraduate
Dr Huiyi Yang Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Michael Yiasemides Postgraduate
Dr Ben Youngman Research Fellow
Dr Eder Zavala Research Fellow
Professor Keke Zhang Professor
Google+