Staff and students

Academic staff
Dr Rudy Arthur Lecturer in Data Science
Professor Mark P. Baldwin Professor of Climate Science
Professor Bob Beare Associate Professor Mathematics
Dr Jennifer Catto Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Robin Chadwick Lecturer (E&R) (GSI)
Professor Peter Challenor Professor
Professor Mat Collins Professor of Climate Change
Professor Peter Cox Professor - Climate System Dynamics
Dr Theo Economou Lecturer in Statistical Science (E&R)
Dr Christopher Ferro Senior Lecturer in Statistics
Professor Pierre Friedlingstein Chair, Mathematical Modelling of Climate Systems
Dr Anna Harper Lecturer, Climate Science
Professor Jim Haywood Professor of Atmospheric Science
Dr Tim Jupp Senior Lecturer
Dr Mark Kelson Senior Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Frank Kwasniok Senior Lecturer
Dr F Hugo Lambert Senior Lecturer
Dr James Manners Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Doug McNeall Lecturer in Global Systems
Dr Daniel Partridge Lecturer in Atmospheric Science (E&R)
Dr Niall Robinson Senior Lecturer in Global Systems (E&R) (GSI)
Professor Adam Scaife Professor
Professor James Screen Associate Professor in Climate Science
Professor Gavin Shaddick Chair of Data Science & Statistics
Dr Jemma Shipton Lecturer in Mathematics (E&R)
Dr Stefan Siegert Lecturer
Professor David B. Stephenson Chair in the Statistical Modelling of Weather and
Professor Peter Stott Professor
Dr Stephen Thomson Lecturer
Professor John Thuburn Professor
Professor Nadine Unger Professor
Dr Helen Webster Lecturer in Global Systems
Professor Hywel Williams Associate Professor in Data Science
Dr Daniel Williamson Senior Lecturer
Dr Ben Youngman Lecturer
Post-doctoral and research fellows
Dr Abayomi Abatan Research Fellow
Dr Jonathan Beverley Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Russell Blackport Research Fellow
Dr John Bruun Research Fellow
Dr Sarah Chadburn Research Fellow
Dr Adrian Champion Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Tinkle Chugh Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Greg Colyer Research Fellow
Dr Jen Creaser MRC Research Fellow
Dr Georgios Efstathiou Research Fellow
Dr Samantha Ferrett Associate Research Fellow
Dr Ruth Geen Research Fellow
Dr Shenan Grossberg Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Matt Hawcroft Research Fellow
Dr Emily Hill Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Jules Kajtar Research Fellow
Dr Iva Kavcic Associate Research Fellow
Dr Zixia Liu Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Penelope Maher Research Fellow
Dr Florent Malavelle Research Fellow
Dr Michelle McCrystall Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Hossein Mohammadi Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Jon Moore Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Andre (Mahdi) Nakhavali Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Michael O'Sullivan Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Fanny Peers Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Matthew Priestley Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr James Salter Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Philip Sansom Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Denis Sergeev Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Oliver Stoner Research Fellow
Dr Iain Weaver Research Fellow
Dr Mark Williamson Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Xiaoyu Xiong Associate Research Fellow
Managerial staff
Leo de Sousa-Webb Training Manager
Visitors, emeritus and honorary fellows
Professor Ian Jolliffe Honorary Visiting Professor
Professor Wojtek Krzanowski Emeritus Professor
Qianyu Li Visitor
Research administrators
Linda McIlwraith Exeter Climate Systems Administrator
Postgraduates
Sam Allen Postgraduate
Ibrahim Alraddadi Postgraduate
Arthur Argles Postgraduate
Holly Ayres Postgraduate
Evan Baker Postgraduate
Hibah Bashaykh Postgraduate
Laura Batchelor Postgraduate
Catherine Bradshaw
Ross Castle Postgraduate
Joe Clarke Postgraduate
Donald Cummins Postgraduate
Rosie Eade Postgraduate
Chris Fenton Postgraduate
Susannah Hearn Postgraduate
Sian Hyland Postgraduate
Simon Jones Postgraduate
Paul Kim Postgraduate
Louise Kimpton Postgraduate
Charlie Kirkwood Postgraduate
Kirsty Lewis
Qun Liu Postgraduate
Guy Lomax Postgraduate
Brett McKim Postgraduate
Rebecca Millington Postgraduate
Iraklis Moutidis PhD Student
Harry Mutton Postgraduate
Femke Nijsse Postgraduate
Martin Osborne Postgraduate
Marianne Pietschnig Postgraduate
Rachel Prudden Postgraduate
Paul Ritchie Postgraduate
Noah Smith Postgraduate
Michelle Spruce Postgraduate
Emanuele Tovazzi Postgraduate
Rebecca Varney Postgraduate
Victoria Volodina Postgraduate
Amber Walsh Postgraduate
James Warner Postgraduate
Alexander West Postgraduate (part-time)
Karina Williams
Andy Wiltshire
Wenzhe Xu Postgraduate
Peiqiang Xu
 
Dr Robin Beaumont Research Staff
Dr Carolina Duran Rojas Software Engineer
Kristy Woodruffe Admin Assistant
Google+