Skip to main content

Professional Services staff

Sorry the person you were looking for does not exist in our database - please search again using this page, or return to the previous page

NameRole
Nimmy Mariam Abraham Postgraduate
Sam John Abraham M.Phil. Student
Rebecca Adams Senior Impact and Partnership Development Manager
Ben Adams Postgraduate
Anmar Ibrahim Fadhil Al-Adly
Abdulaziz Alageel
Sami Alenezi Postgraduate
Manal Safar G Alghamdi
Khawaja Haider Ali Postgraduate
Aseel Ali
Jessica Allsop Programme Administrator
Abdelrahman Alshehawy
Rami Alshembari Postgraduate
Lamia Alyami Postgraduate
Professor Yun-Kyu An
Vasileios Anagnostidis Research Assistant, Gielen Lab
Natalia Lopes De Araujo
Dr Peter Armitage Electronics Technician / lab manager
Kyle Arnold Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Peter Ashby Quality Support Administrator (QST)
Martin Ashley
Amer Asiri
Viv Atureta
Faten Ayyash Postgraduate Researcher
Adrian Bailey Business Partner (Research Services and Doctoral College)
Emma Bailey Postgraduate
Edward Baker Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Sharon Tracey Barker
Scott Barningham
Lynda Barrell Student Services Acting Team Leader
James Bassitt Vibration Engineering Section Lab Manager and V Simulators Senior Experimental Officer
Raja Sekhar Battu Postgraduate (PhD)
Laura Baxter Infrastructure and Projects Officer
William Beckwith-Chandler
Calum Beeson Senior Geology Technician
Liz Bell Senior Finance Officer
Helen Bell
Rachel Bennett Senior Administrator - CEMPS
Liam Berrisford Postgraduate Researcher
Chris Best Postgraduate
Andrew Bickerdike
Michelle Bieger Postgraduate
James Bingham IT Business Partner
Cassandra Bird Postgraduate
Catherine Bissett Senior College Administrator (Penryn)
Sam Blackburn Project Coordinator: MAGIC
Robin Blundy Computing Development Officer
Patric Boardman Postgraduate Researcher
William Borrows Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Janet Bostick Finance Manager
Paul Bowen Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Martyn Brake Research IT Manager
Totty Brobyn Executive Officer
Kiara Brooksby Postgraduate
Jordanna Broom Workshop Technician
Jessica Brown Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Florence Alice Brown Postgraduate
Adam Brownjohn Visitor
Tom Buckle Postgraduate
Andrew Buist
Tracy Burns Education Support Manager
William Cameron Postgraduate
Dr Bin Cao Postdoctoral Research Fellow
James Capers Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Marcus Carpenter
Ross Castle Postgraduate
Morgan Centini
Yueyue Chai Postgraduate
Dr Hong Chang Imaging Suite Manager / Experimental Officer
Ruth Chapman Postgraduate
Konstantinos Chatzimpaloglou Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Abhra Chaudhuri PhD Student in Computer Science
Hao Cheng
Soterx Chiavazzo Postgraduate
Daniel Chiswell Research Development Manager (Physics)
Farhan Tanvir Chowdhury Postgraduate Researcher (Theoretical Physics)
Dr Emma Clarke Project Manager
Josh Clarke Postgraduate
Joe Clarke Postgraduate
Alaina Cockerell
Noah Cockram Postgraduate
Isabelle Codron Postgraduate
Nick Cole Research Engineer
Laura Coles
Matt Collins
Thomas Collins Doctoral Researcher in Computer Sciences
David Colridge Physics - Teaching Laboratories (Technical) and Buildings Facilities Lead
Cleiton Comelli
Charlie Compton-Jones Postgraduate
Andrew Cook
Jayne Cooksley
Bob Cope
Brendan Corkery Technical Services Manager (Mechanical Engineering
Dorcas Cowan
Dr Andrew Cowley Research Computing Development Officer
Amber Crook
Lauren Crowland Research Accounting
Jake Curry
Andy Daniels HR Business Partner - CEMPS
Andrew Darlington Postgraduate
Matthew Davey
Catherine Davies Executive Officer
Jess Davies
Chantelle Davies Exeter Climate Systems Research Administrator P/T
Adele Dawson
Raul De La Fuente Pinto Postgraduate
Surabhi Desai Postgraduate
Tamsyn Diffey Senior Executive Assistant
Michael Duckmanton
Eliza Duncan Postgraduate Researcher
Luke Dunham
Michael Dunne Graduate Research Fellow
Dominic Dunstan Postgraduate
Cathy Durston Director of College Operations (CEMPS)
Aditi Dutta
Jake Eager-Nash Postgraduate
Dr Claire Eatock Impact and Partnership Development Manager
Isabelle Ebisch
Russell Edge Research Technician
Dr Ryan Edginton Communities Engagement Manager: RaNT Programme
Dan Elsender Postgraduate
Joshua Everett IT Technician
Sima Farokhnejad Postgraduate
Andrew Farquhar Planning Officer
Jessica Fawell Degree Apprenticeship Administrator
Chris Parton Fenton
Fabio Ferri Postgraduate
Cameron Ferwerda Postgraduate
Koldo Almandoz Forcen
Debbie Ford Administrator (PGR Support Officer CDTs)
Chris Forrest
Oliver Fox
Kevin Fripp Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Maciej Galera
Elizabeth Galloway Postgraduate
Danyang Gao Postgraduate Researcher
Chris Geen Info Point Staff
Sarmishtha Ghosh
Finley Gibson Postgraduate
Thomas Gibson Postgraduate
Josh Glasbey Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Jonas Glatthard
Tamuno-Omie Samuel Gogo Postgraduate
Dr Ellen Green Unit of Activity Manager Biophysics
Jess Greenaway Alumni Engagement Officer
Jenner Gudge-Brooke Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Martin Guille Mechanical Workshop Technician
Shi Guo University of Exeter
Valentin Haemmerli Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Sina M.H. Hajkarim Postgraduate
Nicholas Hall
Ben Hamilton Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
James Harley
Meg Harris Team Lead
Isobel Hartley
Nell Hartney Postgraduate
Caroline Haughian
Reece Hayden
Jade Hayes
Matthew Head
Philip Henes Postgraduate
Sarah Henson Education Support Advisor
Nicholas Herrington Postgraduate
Stephen Hill
Kathryn Hinton
Charlie Hogg
Alice Holden Info Point Staff
Jess Holland Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)
Zoe Holman Strategic Partnerships Assistant (TSB)
Emily Hough
Jingrui Hu
Kaijie Hu
Zijie Huang Postgraduate
Liming Huang
Nathan Hughes Postgraduate
Fiona Hughes
Thomas Hutton Postgraduate
Joanne Hyson
Fiona Incoll PGR Admin Assistant
Peter Inzani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Nandini Iyer Postgraduate
Ana Jaramillo
Hannah Jenkins Senior Geology Technician
Elin Jennings Postgraduate
Yuhong Jiang
Rui Jin
Cassia Johnson Postgraduate
Callum Jones PhD Student
Dean Jones Widening Participation Coordinator
Adrian Jones
Toby Jones Postgraduate
Mikey Jones Postgraduate
Rachel Jones
Tom Joshi-Cale Postgraduate
Joshua Joyce Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)
Clodomir Joaquim De Santana Junior PhD Student
Stuart Kendall Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2021)
Duncan Kennedy Postgraduate
Ali Khosravifardshirazi
Behnaz Khosravifardshirazi
Hannah Kilford
John Kilpatrick PhD Student
John Kilpatrick
Thomas Kim
Simon Kirby
Orla Kirkland Outreach Officer
Tom Knowles
Dr Krisztian Kohary Research IT Officer (Astrophysics)
Emma Lacey Education Support Administrator
Ben Lakeland Postgraduate
Timothy Lam Postgraduate
Otto Lam
Hoi Tung Lam
Derek Lambert Electronics Laboratory Technician
Chloe Lambert Student Recruitment and Admissions Manager
Faye Langston Postgraduate
Oliver Latcham Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jamie Le Signe Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Deb Lee Centre Administrator
Rachel Lennon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Ioannis Leontis Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Katie Lewis Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Ollie Lewis
Julie Lewis-Thompson Temporary Staff
Zhencheng Li
Zhuhui Li
Haobing Li
Kejian Li
Zhuhui Li
Angela Lingham Executive Assistant
Qinglan Liu Doctoral Student
Yinchen Liu Postgraduate
Rongxu Liu Exeter
Siyuan Liu
Alex Loader Postgraduate
Adam Lockyer
Rhian Loosemore
Helena Lovett Research Administrator
Naser Musa Al Lozi PhD Student
Li Ping Lu
Kelyn Luther Centre Administrator
Cheng Lyu Postgraduate
Yangjun Ma
Tianle Ma
Calum MacLeod
Joe MacMillan Postgraduate
Sanjna Mahobia
Mei Ting Mak Postgraduate
Katy Manning Administrator (Vibration Engineering Section)
Jenni Marshall Senior Executive Assistant
Megan Maunder Postgraduate
Danny McCulloch
Paul McCutchion Manager - Exeter Technologies Group
Duncan McDougall
Linda McIlwraith Exeter Climate Systems Research Administrator P/T
Hao Meng
Philip Mercer Postgraduate
Chris Merritt
Jed Mills
Ibrahim Mizrak
Sharika Mohanan
Eliana Katherine Molina Ramirez MSc by Research in Mining and Minerals
Robyn Moore Senior Education Support Administrator
Catherine Moore Web Officer
Lisa Morgan
Dr Sam Morrell Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Vanessa Moseley
Dr Mohammad Moshfeghi Product Development Engineer (KTP Associate)
Sarah Moxey Education Support Advisor
Abhi Navaneethanathan Postgraduate
Eve Nebbiolo
David Newman Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Paul Newman Postgraduate
Sarah Niles
Trish Nowak PhD Student
Fabrice Ntimugura
Nicola Nye
Susannah O'Connell Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
Robert O'Neale Research Computing Support Officer
Juliet Oerton
Natalie Ohlson
Anthony Onwodi
Ben Orriss
Nia Owen PGR Administrator
Julia Paci
Joe Pady Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Annie Paine
Deepak Kumar Panda Postgraduate
Sally Parkinson
Simeon Paskell Policy Advisor
Dean Patient Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Charlie Patrickson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2021)
Lydia Pavey
Maria Pearce
Matthew Peirce
Kalani Perera PhD Student
Roger Perrett R&T Unit of Activity Manager
Joe Pitfield Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Jake Pitt Research Fellow
Xuxin Pooley
Rebecca Poon
Sunil Poudel
Stephanie Powell
Conor Price Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Sarah Purcell Centre Manager
Christian Pössniker Postgraduate Researcher
Jiancheng Qian Postgraduate
Yujiao Qiao
Jess Ramsay
Shrishmoy Ray Postgraduate
Jessica Redman
Tracy Reeves Bio/ Nat Sci Subject Lead
Karen Reid Senior Administrator
Federica Rescigno Postgraduate
Ellie Reynolds
Taha Rezaei
George Ricketts Research Technician (CDT 1)
Miguel Robayo Postgraduate
Emma Roberts Research Development Manager, Discipline Lead for Maths & Computer Science
Dr Anja Roeding Metamaterials Operations and Relations Lead (Co-Director of CMRI and the UK Metamaterials Network)
Dr Gavyn Rollinson Experimental Officer (Facility Manager of CIMF)
David Rose
Nick Ross Postgraduate Researcher
Emma Royle Student Recruitment Manager
Cesar Arturo Angeles Ruiz
Sina Safari PhD
Connor Sait Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
James Sakal
Aigerim Saken Postgraduate
Kevin Sales Research Development Manager
Katie Salisbury College Administrative Assistant
Greg Salmon
Kate Sanders Quality Support Officer (PSRBs)
Francesca Sanders
Dondu Sarisen Postgraduate Researcher
Arthur Le Saux Postgraduate
Peter Savage Research Technician CDT (Metamaterials)
Stefano Scali Postgraduate researcher
Hannah Searle Executive Assistant to Prof. Tim Harries (Physics)
Simon Sexton
Samia Abdelhakeem Saad Shaaban
Peyman Shadmani PhD Student
Guansong Shan Postgraduate
Amrita Sharma
Hannah Elizabeth Sheridan PhD Student
Joe Shields Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jen Siggs
Cosmina Simionescu
Anna Sitko
Rachael Smith Postgraduate
Noah Smith Postgraduate
James Smith
Lama Soliman Khaled PhD student
Katrina Somerville Executive Assistant: Engineering
Helen Spalding Research Manager, DCE Group
Steven Spaull
Malcolm Spence XRF & XRD Technician
Jem Squires Receptionist
Elaine Squires Quality Support Officer (PSRBs)
Kavya Sreeja Sadanandan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Linda Steer X-AT Finance Manager
Amy Stell PhD Student
Adam Stephens Education Support Assistant
Thomas Stevenson Campaign Manager (Communications and Marketing)
Kate Stockman College Coordinator (EMPS)
Natalie Stone Research Development Manager
Siqi Sun Postgraduate
Naser Taleshi
Wai Jue Tan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Panpan Tang Postgraduate Researcher
Edgar Rivera Tapia
Richard Taylor Stores Technician
Bee Taylor Education Support Assistant
Niccolo Tempini
Stuart Thomson HR Advisory Support - EMPS
Ruth Thorne
Jiyuan Tian PhD student
Anuj Tiwari
Emanuele Tovazzi Postgraduate
Dan Toy
Kathie Treen PhD student
Dr David Trudgeon Research Fellow
Thomas Tunstall
Canan Turan Postgraduate Researcher
Sharon Uren Senior Analytical Technician
Sreeram Valsalakumar Postgraduate
Dr Adarsh Vasista Postdoctoral Research Fellow
James Vaughan
Paula Arce Vicente Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Charlotte Vickers
Amber Walsh Postgraduate
Professor Xu Wang Royal Newton Research Fellow
Ke Wang Postgraduate
LINLIN WANG PhD student
Jingyi Wang
Fu Wang
Zi Wang
Zhe Wang
Zheng Wang
Liam Watts Postgraduate
Emma Way Administrative Officer (Astrophysics Group)
Alice Wells Postgraduate
Ernst Werner Postgraduate
Gráinne Whelehan
Clare Wildin Education Support Assistant
Jack Wilkin PhD in Geology Student
Paul R Wilkins Group Technician
Daniel Williams Postgraduate
Phoenix Williams Postgraduate
Ned Williams Postgraduate
Andrew Wilson Postgraduate
Thomas Wilson Postgraduate
Adam Woodgate Special Services Technician
Lena Worwood
Jia Wu
Sakine Yalman PhD Student
Zhuxian Yang Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Heng Yang
Julian Yates Laboratory Technician
Xiangyu Yin
Chloe Young Postgraduate
James Young PhD Student
Rui Yu
Hao Yu Postgraduate
Qian Yu
Savas Yuce Postgraduate
James Yule Mechanical Technician
Ramiz Beig Zali Postgraduate Researcher
Erilou Zapanta Education Support Administrator
Jiajia Zhang Postgraduate
Jiazhen Zhang
Tianle Zhang PhD Student
Fiona Zhang
Hao Zhang
Xiaojie Zhou Postgraduate Researcher
Yurui Zhou
Gabriel Ziwa Postgraduate
Babak Zolghadr-Asli Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)