Skip to main content

Professional Services staff

Sorry the person you were looking for does not exist in our database - please search again using this page, or return to the previous page

NameRole
Sam John Abraham M.Phil. Student
Rebecca Adams Senior Impact and Partnership Development Manager
Jessica Allsop Programme Administrator
Vasileios Anagnostidis Research Assistant, Gielen Lab
Dr Peter Armitage Electronics Technician / lab manager
Peter Ashby Quality Support Administrator (QST)
Adrian Bailey Business Partner (Research Services and Doctoral College)
Scott Barningham
Lynda Barrell Student Services Acting Team Leader
James Bassitt Vibration Engineering Section Lab Manager and V Simulators Senior Experimental Officer
Laura Baxter Infrastructure and Projects Officer
Calum Beeson Senior Geology Technician
Liz Bell Senior Finance Officer
Helen Bell
Rachel Bennett Senior Administrator - CEMPS
James Bingham IT Business Partner
Catherine Bissett Senior College Administrator (Penryn)
Sam Blackburn Project Coordinator: MAGIC
Robin Blundy Computing Development Officer
Janet Bostick Finance Manager
Emma Boswood Executive Assistant: Physics
James Brace
Martyn Brake Research IT Manager
Jordanna Broom Workshop Technician
Adam Brownjohn Visitor
Tracy Burns Education Support Manager
Finn Candy
Morgan Centini
Sam Chalmers Bio/Nat Sci Subject Lead
Dr Hong Chang Imaging Suite Manager / Experimental Officer
Katie Chant
Julien Charrat-Boutique
Liza Cheshire HQMH Research Project Co-ordinator & TREE Research Administrator
Soterx Chiavazzo Postgraduate
Daniel Chiswell Research Development Manager (Physics)
Dr Emma Clarke Project Manager
Louis Clement-harris
Nick Cole Research Engineer
Laura Coles
Matt Collins
David Colridge Physics - Teaching Laboratories (Technical) and Buildings Facilities Lead
Andrew Cook
Jayne Cooksley
Bob Cope
Dr Andrew Cowley Research Computing Development Officer
Amber Crook
David Crookson
Lauren Crowland Research Accounting
Andy Daniels HR Business Partner - CEMPS
Catherine Davies Executive Officer
Chantelle Davies Exeter Climate Systems Research Administrator P/T
Adele Dawson
Tamsyn Diffey Senior Executive Assistant
Michael Duckmanton
Luke Dunham
Cathy Durston Director of College Operations (CEMPS)
Dr Claire Eatock Impact and Partnership Development Manager
Russell Edge Research Technician
Dr Ryan Edginton Communities Engagement Manager: RaNT Programme
Dan Elsender Postgraduate
Joshua Everett IT Technician
Andrew Farquhar Planning Officer
Jessica Fawell Degree Apprenticeship Administrator
Debbie Ford Administrator (PGR Support Officer CDTs)
William Foreman
Chris Geen Info Point Staff
Sarmishtha Ghosh
Jonas Glatthard
Cecilia Golborne Executive Assistant to ADR / ADG
Dr Ellen Green Unit of Activity Manager Biophysics
Jess Greenaway Alumni Engagement Officer
Martin Guille Mechanical Workshop Technician
Nicholas Hall
Claire Halls PGR Support Assistant
James Harley
Meg Harris Team Lead
Nell Hartney Postgraduate
Jade Hayes
Sarah Henson Education Support Advisor
Nicholas Herrington Postgraduate
Alice Holden Info Point Staff
Jess Holland Digital Learning Developer for Engineering and CEMPS
Zoe Holman Strategic Partnerships Assistant (TSB)
Joanne Hyson
Fiona Incoll PGR Admin Assistant
Hannah Jenkins Senior Geology Technician
Dean Jones Widening Participation Coordinator
Adrian Jones
Siobhan Kelley Lab Technician
Ali Khosravifardshirazi
John Kilpatrick PhD Student
Orla Kirkland Outreach Officer
Dr Krisztian Kohary Research IT Officer (Astrophysics)
Emma Lacey Education Support Administrator
Ben Lakeland Postgraduate
Otto Lam
Derek Lambert Electronics Laboratory Technician
Chloe Lambert Student Recruitment and Admissions Manager
Deb Lee Centre Administrator
Julie Lewis-Thompson Temporary Staff
Alex Loader Postgraduate
Kelyn Luther Centre Administrator
Sanjna Mahobia
Katy Manning Administrator (Vibration Engineering Section)
Jenni Marshall Senior Executive Assistant
Fintan May Student Engagement and Event Support Officer
Danny McCulloch
Paul McCutchion Manager - Exeter Technologies Group
Linda McIlwraith Exeter Climate Systems Research Administrator P/T
Robyn Moore Senior Education Support Administrator
Catherine Moore Web Officer
Dr Sam Morrell Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Vanessa Moseley
Dr Mohammad Moshfeghi Product Development Engineer (KTP Associate)
Sarah Moxey Education Support Advisor
Sarah Niles
Nicola Nye
Susannah O'Connell Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
Robert O'Neale Research Computing Support Officer
Juliet Oerton
Natalie Ohlson
Joshua Oldridge
Nia Owen PGR Administrator
Julia Paci
Joe Pady Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Sally Parkinson
Simeon Paskell Policy Advisor
Lydia Pavey
Matthew Peirce
Kalani Perera PhD Student
Roger Perrett Electronics & Teaching Lab Team Lead
Jake Pitt Research Fellow
Stephanie Powell
Sarah Purcell Centre Manager
Christian Pössniker Postgraduate Researcher
Jess Ramsay
Jessica Redman
Tracy Reeves Bio/ Nat Sci Subject Lead
Karen Reid Senior Administrator
Federica Rescigno Postgraduate
George Ricketts Research Technician (CDT 1)
Emma Roberts Research Development Manager, Discipline Lead for Maths & Computer Science
Dr Anja Roeding Co-Director of the Centre for Metamaterial Research and Innovation; Programme Manager of the EPSRC Centre for Doctoral Training in Metamaterials (XM2); Co-Lead of the EPSRC UK Metamaterials Network
Dr Gavyn Rollinson Experimental Officer (Facility Manager of CIMF)
Emma Royle Student Recruitment Manager
Kevin Sales Research Development Manager
Katie Salisbury College Administrative Assistant
Greg Salmon
Kate Sanders Quality Support Officer (PSRBs)
Francesca Sanders
Peter Savage Research Technician CDT (Metamaterials)
Hannah Searle Research Administrator
Simon Sexton
Peyman Shadmani PhD Student
Amrita Sharma
Anna Sitko
James Smith
Lama Soliman Khaled PhD student
Katrina Somerville Executive Assistant: Engineering
Steven Spaull
Malcolm Spence XRF & XRD Technician
Jem Squires Receptionist
Elaine Squires Quality Support Officer (PSRBs)
Linda Steer X-AT Finance Manager
Adam Stephens Education Support Assistant
Thomas Stevenson Campaign Manager (Communications and Marketing)
Kate Stockman College Coordinator (EMPS)
Natalie Stone Research Development Manager
Richard Taylor Stores Technician
Fran Taylor
Bee Taylor
Niccolo Tempini
Stuart Thomson HR Advisory Support - EMPS
Dan Toy
Dr David Trudgeon Research Fellow
Sharon Uren Senior Analytical Technician
Dr Adarsh Vasista Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Charlotte Vickers
Professor Xu Wang Royal Newton Research Fellow
Emma Way Administrative Officer (Astrophysics Group)
Clare Wildin Education Support Assistant
Paul R Wilkins Group Technician
Georgina Wood Executive Assistant: Mathematics
Adam Woodgate Special Services Technician
Lena Worwood
Sakine Yalman PhD Student
Zhuxian Yang Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Julian Yates Laboratory Technician
Rui Yu
James Yule Mechanical Technician