Professional Services staff

Sorry the person you were looking for does not exist in our database - please search again using this page, or return to the previous page

NameRole
Sam John Abraham New Product Development Associate (KTP)
Rosalyn Ackland Quality Assurance Manager
Rebecca Adams Senior Impact and Partnership Development Manager
Lucy Aldridge GBP Project Support Officer
Vasileios Anagnostidis Research Assistant, Gielen Lab
Dr Peter Armitage Electronics Technician / lab manager
Peter Ashby Quality Support Administrator (QST)
Adrian Bailey Business Partner (Research Services and Doctoral College)
Ruth Baker HR Advisor
Scott Barningham
Lynda Barrell Student Services Acting Team Leader
James Bassitt Vibration Engineering Section Lab Manager and V Simulators Senior Experimental Officer
Laura Baxter Infrastructure and Projects Officer
Calum Beeson Senior Geology Technician
Liz Bell Senior Finance Officer
Rachel Bennett Executive Assistant: Computer Science
James Bingham IT Business Partner
Catherine Bissett Senior College Administrator/PA to Head of CSM
Sam Blackburn MAGIC Administrator
Robin Blundy Computing Development Officer
Janet Bostick Finance Manager
Emma Boswood Executive Assistant: Physics
Martyn Brake Research IT Manager
Alex Bremner
Sarah Brooks Strategic Partnerships Assistant (TSB)
Jordanna Broom Apprentice Mechanical/Manufacturing
Adam Brownjohn Visitor
Lee Burford
Tracy Burns Education Support Manager
Sam Chalmers Bio/Nat Sci Subject Lead
Dr Hong Chang Imaging Suite Manager / Experimental Officer
Julien Charrat-Boutique
Liza Cheshire Research Administrator CMBA, TREE and CPMH
Soterx Chiavazzo Postgraduate
Daniel Chiswell Research Development Manager (Physics)
Nick Cole Research Engineer
David Colridge Physics - Teaching Laboratories (Technical) and Buildings Facilities Lead
Andrew Cook
Dr Andrew Cowley Research Computing Development Officer
Lauren Crowland Research Accounting
Catherine Davies Executive Officer
Leo de Sousa-Webb Training Manager
Tamsyn Diffey Senior Executive Assistant
Luke Dunham
Cathy Durston Director of College Operations (CEMPS)
Russell Edge Research Technician
Joshua Everett IT Technician
Andrew Farquhar Planning Officer
Jessica Fawell Degree Apprenticeship Administrator
Debbie Ford Administrator (PGR Support Officer CDTs)
Chris Forrest Computing Development Officer
Chris Geen Info Point Staff
Sarmishtha Ghosh
Cecilia Golborne Executive Assistant to ADR / ADG
Dr Ellen Green Unit of Activity Manager Biophysics
Jess Greenaway Alumni Engagement Officer
Dave Gregory Engineering Workshop Manager
Martin Guille Mechanical Workshop Technician
Nicholas Hall
Claire Halls PGR Support Assistant
Laura Hamill Executive Assistant
Meg Harris Team Lead
Jade Hayes
Emma Heady Student Recruitment and Admissions Coordinator
Sarah Henson Education Support Advisor
Alice Holden Info Point Staff
Zoe Holman Strategic Partnerships Assistant (TSB)
Joanne Hyson
Fiona Incoll PGR Admin Assistant
Dr Elizabeth James Technical Services BP
Siobhan Kelley Lab Technician
Orla Kirkland Outreach Officer
Dr Krisztian Kohary Research IT Officer (Astrophysics)
Emma Lacey Education Support Administrator
Derek Lambert Electronics Laboratory Technician
Chloe Lambert Student Recruitment and Admissions Manager
Deborah Lee Centre for Doctoral Training Administrator
Karen Lenton Senior Administrator
Gareth Lewis Research Fellow
Julie Lewis-Thompson Temporary Staff
Kelyn Luther Administrator to CDT Metamaterials
Katy Manning Administrator (Vibration Engineering Section)
Debbie Marsden Research Manager
Jenni Marshall Senior Executive Assistant
Fintan May Student Engagement and Event Support Officer
Paul McCutchion Commercial Manager - CALMARE
Linda McIlwraith Exeter Climate Systems Administrator
Robyn Moore Senior Education Support Administrator
Catherine Moore Web Officer
Vanessa Moseley
Professor Philip Nelson Honorary Professor
Nicola Northcott Education Support Administrator
Niamh O'Brien Education Support Administrator
Susannah O'Connell Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
Robert O'Neale Research Computing Support Officer
Natalia Ogrina Finance Administration Assistant
Natalie Ohlson
Nia Owen Administrative Assistant
Joe Pady Postgraduate Researcher
Dr Kevin Page Honorary Associate
Simeon Paskell Policy Advisor
Stephen Pendray Senior Geology Technician
Roger Perrett Electronics & Teaching Lab Team Lead
Dr Joe Pickles Electron Microprobe Specialist
Jake Pitt Research Fellow
Rob Plastow Education & Student Experience Business Partner
Madi Pollard-Shore PGR Administrator
Stephanie Powell
Rebecca Pratchett Campaign Manager
Sarah Purcell Centre Manager
Jessica Redman
Tracy Reeves Bio/ Nat Sci Subject Lead
George Ricketts Research Technician (CDT 1)
Emma Roberts Research Development Manager, Discipline Lead for Maths & Computer Science, EPSRC Funder Advisory Network Lead
Dr Anja Roeding Co-Director of the Centre for Metamaterial Research and Innovation and Programme Manager of the EPSRC Centre for Doctoral Training in Metamaterials (XM2)
Dr Gavyn Rollinson Experimental Officer (Facility Manager) CIMF
Emma Royle Student Recruitment Manager
Kevin Sales Research Development Manager
Katie Salisbury College Administrative Assistant
Kate Sanders Quality Support Officer (PSRBs)
Peter Savage Research Technician CDT (Metamaterials)
Katrina Somerville Executive Assistant: Engineering
Malcolm Spence XRF & XRD Technician
Jem Squires Receptionist
Linda Steer X-AT Finance Manager
Adam Stephens Education Support Assistant
Thomas Stevenson Campaign Manager (Communications and Marketing)
Kate Stockman College Coordinator (EMPS)
Natalie Stone Research Development Advisor (Physical Sciences & Technology Cluster)
Brian Stretton Engineering Technician
Richard Taylor Stores Technician
Jemma Thompson Building Receptionist
Rachel (Rae) Torretti Executive Assistant
Sharon Uren Senior Analytical Technician
Dr Adarsh Vasista Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Chrissie Walker ISSF Centre Manager
Professor Xu Wang Royal Newton Research Fellow
Emma Way Administrative Officer (Astrophysics Group)
Clare Wildin Education Support Assistant
Paul R Wilkins Group Technician
Geoff Williams HR Business Partner
Georgina Wood Executive Assistant: Mathematics
Adam Woodgate Special Services Technician
Kristy Woodruffe Admin Assistant
Sakine Yalman PhD Student
Zhuxian Yang Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Julian Yates Laboratory Technician
James Yule Mechanical Technician