Postgraduate Research Students (PGRs)

Jump to:

Camborne School of Mines | Computer Science | Engineering | Mathematics | Physics and Astronomy| Renewable Energy

Camborne School of Mines
Rakan Abdulwahed Postgraduate
Florian Abraham Postgraduate
Herman Aguirre Jofre Postgraduate
Abraham Audu Postgraduate
Charlotte Beasley Postgraduate
Nic Bilham Postgraduate
Lawrence Carter Postgraduate
Chris Dalby Postgraduate
Eimear Deady Postgraduate
Moitse Didimalang Postgraduate
Keiran Doyle Postgraduate
Jane Gallwey Postgraduate
Thomas Gibson Postgraduate
Jody Grassby Postgraduate
Matthew Head Postgraduate
Patrick Hegarty Postgraduate
Teuntje Hollaar Postgraduate
Alexander Hudson Postgraduate
Mengjie Jiang Postgraduate
Dora Kavecsanszki Postgraduate
Jordan James Lindsay Postgraduate
Erica Mariani Postgraduate
Dylan McFarlane Postgraduate
Johannes M. Meusburger Postgraduate
Michael Musialike Postgraduate
Azubuike Agbai Okoroafor Postgraduate
Peter Pang Postgraduate
Rebecca Parker Postgraduate
Paulina Pazik Postgraduate
Hazerina Binti Pungut Postgraduate
Carlo Robiati Postgraduate
Tomasa Sbaffi Postgraduate
Rezki Syahrir Postgraduate
Dominika Szucs Postgraduate
Matthew Tonkins Postgraduate
Chloe Walker-Trivett Postgraduate
Jack Wilkin Master by Research Student
Fei Zhang Postgraduate
Gabriel Ziwa Postgraduate
Computer Science
Faisal Alamri Postgraduate
Sami Alenezi Postgraduate
Abdulaziz Almutairi Postgraduate
Amjad Alsuwaylimi Postgraduate
Joe Billingsley Postgraduate
Silvia Candia Postgraduate
Tristan Cann Postgraduate
Marcus Carpenter
Andrea Ceni Postgraduate
Zheyi Chen
Xiangle Cheng Postgraduate
Marcos Diez García Postgraduate
Niall Donnelly
Finley Gibson Postgraduate
Mariana Gomes da Motta Macedo PhD Student in Computer Science
Stephen Goult PhD researcher
Luma Al Harbawee Postgraduate
Sen He Postgraduate
Ahamed Fayeez B Tuani Ibrahim Postgraduate
Carina Ivascu Postgraduate
Ana Jaramillo
Rui Jin
Clodomir Joaquim De Santana Junior PhD Student
Melike Karatas Postgraduate
Mohammad Rami Koujan PhD Student
Antonis Loizou Postgraduate
Tina Malalanirainy PhD student
Matthew McGuigan PhD Student
Leonhard Menz Postgraduate
Yang Mi Postgraduate
Jed Mills
Iraklis Moutidis PhD Student
Atchara Namburi Postgraduate
Rachel Prudden Postgraduate
Nick Ross Postgraduate Researcher
James Sakal PhD Student
Nick Sanders PhD Student
Tim Seah Postgraduate
Michelle Spruce Postgraduate
Kathie Treen PhD student
Ning Wang Postgraduate
Jin Wang
Dongya Wang PhD student
Zi Wang Postgraduate
Zhe Wang
Qi Xu PhD Student in Computer Science
Han Xu
Sakine Yalman PhD Student
Mohammed Chachan Younis Postgraduate Researcher
Zhengxin Yu Postgraduate
He Zhang PhD student in Computer Science
Juan Zhang
Jiazhen Zhang
Yujia Zhu Postgraduate
Yuan Zuo Postgraduate
EMPS
Scott Barningham
Victoria Clark PhD Student
Engineering
Mohammed A Y Abdallah Postgraduate Researcher (part-time)
Nimmy Mariam Abraham Postgraduate
Daisy Adams Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Steve Adkins Postgraduate Researcher
Kenneth Afebu Postgraduate
Mai Aldhaheri Postgraduate
Cristina Alexandru
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate Researcher
Mohammed Alharthi
Ousha Alshamsi Postgraduate
Priscila Barros Ramalho Alves Postgraduate Researcher
Kingsley Amadi Postgraduate
Josie Ashe Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
William Addison - Atkinson Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Adam Azenic Postgraduate
Edward Baker Postgraduate Research Student
Raja Sekhar Battu Postgraduate (PhD)
Luiza Benedetti Postgraduate
Luke Blades Postgraduate
Sarah Bunney Postgraduate Researcher
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate Researcher
Yu Chen Postgraduate
Thomas Clifford
Cleiton Comelli
Ari Cooper-Davis Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Cristina Corti Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Gregory Daly PhD Researcher (SMM CDT)
Laicong Deng Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Mahdieh Dibaj Postgraduate Researcher
Sabrina Draude Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Hamdy Elsayed Postgraduate Researcher
Edmond Gabriel Ewah
Joaquin Faneca Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Karen Faulkner Postgraduate
William Ferguson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
David Fortune Postgraduate Researcher (part-time)
Dr Santiago García-Cuevas Carrillo Postdoctoral Research Associate
Emanuele Gemo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Tamuno-Omie Samuel Gogo PGR Student
Márcio Santos Goncalves
James Graves Postgraduate
Matthew Griffey Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Ben Hamilton Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Oliver Higbee Postgraduate
Zheng Huang Postgraduate
Max Hubbard Postgraduate Researcher
Mian Zahid Hussain Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Salmatta Abiodun Ibrahim Postgraduate Researcher
Will Ingram Postgraduate Researcher
Jose Alfonso Jimenez Capilla Postgraduate
Yiwen Jin Postgraduate Researcher
Monica Kalichini
Mohammad Hassan Khanjanpour Postgraduate Researcher
Prince Khatri
Ahmed Khattab Postgraduate
Tom Knowles
Vasilis Koukoravas Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Edward Laughton
Elizabeth Lawson Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Qiang Li Postgraduate
Harry Liu Postgraduate Researcher
Mikkel Lykkegaard Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Davood Mahdavian Postgraduate
Pablo Martinez Pancorbo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Fatimah Md Radzai Postgraduate
Dr Fanlin Meng Sanitas Fellow
Philip Mercer Postgraduate
Martin Middleton Postgraduate
Olivia Milton-Thompson Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Ibrahim Mizrak
Ahmed S. Mohammed Postgraduate
Joe Morgan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Zandy Muhammad Postgraduate
Reza Naseri-Karim-Vand Postgraduate
Eve Nebbiolo
Eirini Nikoloudi Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Fabrice Ntimugura
Nsikak Mitchel Offiong Postgraduate Researcher
Michael Partridge Postgraduate
Mubarak Patel Postgraduate
Jack Paterson Postgraduate
Jess Penny Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Sunil Poudel
David Pritchard Postgraduate
David Pryce Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Jorge Pérez-Aracil
Gopika Rajan Postgraduate Reseracher
David Rivera Tapia Postgraduate
Suliman Rizek
Asmi Rizvi Postgraduate
Mayra Rodriguez Bennadji Postgraduate Researcher
Tingwen Ruan Postgraduate
Carlota Ruiz De Galarreta Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Samia Saad Postgraduate Researcher
Sina Safari PhD
Anhad Sandhu Postgraduate
Dondu Sarisen Postgraduate Researcher
Debbie Shackleton Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Shaikha Al Shehhi
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate Researcher
Connor Skelland
Lesley Smith
Damian Staszek Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Rana Sabouni Tabari Postgraduate - PhD researcher
Jiyuan Tian
Ling Tian
Liam Trimby Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Canan Turan Postgraduate Researcher
Florent Vandekerkoeve Postgraduate
Paula Arce Vicente Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Liam Vile Post Graduate Researcher
Zara Visanji Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate Researcher
Yuxiao Wang Postgraduate Researcher
Junhao Wang
Laura Wignall Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Paul Wills Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Maria Xenochristou Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Dengrunyu Xie
Savas Yuce Postgraduate
Rodrigo Yupanqui Postgraduate Researcher
Zhi Zhang
Jiajia Zhang Postgraduate
Nan Zhou Postgraduate Researcher
Mathematics
Ali Sarrah Alessa Postgraduate
Thoraya Alharthi
Saleh Alharthi
Hassan Alkhayuon Postgraduate
Sam Allen Postgraduate
Mesfer Almalki
Saad Almuaddi Postgraduate
Ibrahim Alraddadi Postgraduate
Theyab Alrashdi
Yasser Alrashedi Postgraduate
Hameed Alrashidi Postgraduate
Mohammed Alsubhi Postgraduate
Arthur Argles Postgraduate
Holly Ayres Postgraduate
Evan Baker Postgraduate
Hibah Bashaykh Postgraduate
Laura Batchelor
Kevin Bolton Postgraduate
Paul Bowen
Edward Branford
Robert Carroll
Ross Castle
Dr Robert Challen Postgraduate
Xiaoqing Chen
Joe Clarke
Douglas Coates Postgraduate
Alberto Corato
Donald Cummins Postgraduate
Farzaneh Darki PhD Student
Leon Debell Postgraduate
Surabhi Desai Postgraduate
Michael Dunne
Rosie Eade Postgraduate
Theo Edwards
Lamees Felemban Postgraduate
Chris Fenton
Fabio Ferri Postgraduate
Cameron Ferwerda PhD Student
Azza Al Gatheem
Christopher Haines
Gareth Hawkes Postgraduate
Susannah Hearn Postgraduate
Lilo Henke Postgraduate (Geography)
Daniel Horoba Postgraduate
Sian Hyland
Simon Jones Postgraduate GW4+
John Kealy Postgraduate
Duncan Kennedy
Paul Kim PhD Student
Louise Kimpton Postgraduate
Charlie Kirkwood Postgraduate Researcher
Joanna L'Heureux Postgraduate
Bonnie Liefting Postgraduate
Qun Liu Postgraduate
Georgie Long Postgraduate
Joe MacMillan
Megan Maunder Postgraduate
Brett McKim
Chiara Mellucci Postgraduate
Rebecca Millington Postgraduate
Keith Mitchell Postgraduate (part-time)
Jordan Moore Postgraduate
Giulia Murtas Postgraduate
Harry Mutton
Femke Nijsse Postgraduate
Martin Osborne Postgraduate
Deepak Kumar Panda
Alexander Paterson Postgraduate
Marianne Pietschnig Postgraduate
Zoe Plain
Paul Ritchie Postgraduate
George Samways
Asma'a Shamesaldeen
Kevin Smith Postgraduate
Noah Smith
Ammarah Tariq Postgraduate
Warren Tennant Postgraduate
Emanuele Tovazzi
Midhun Parakkal Unni
Rebecca Varney Postgraduate
Victoria Volodina Postgraduate
Amber Walsh Postgraduate
Gaby Wang
James Warner NERC GW4+ PhD Student
Liam Watts
Mark Webb
Alexander West Postgraduate (part-time)
Freddy Wordingham Postgraduate
Wenzhe Xu Postgraduate
Michael Yiasemides Postgraduate
Physics and Astronomy
Fahad Mubarak Aldosari
Saleh Alghamdi Postgraduate
Konstantinos Anastasiou Postgraduate Researcher
Lucy Annett
Aneeth Kakkanattu Arunkumar
Simon Baber
Agnes Bacon Postgraduate
Michelle Bailey PhD student
Milo Baraclough Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Hannah Barnard Postgraduate Researcher
Thomas Bending Postgraduate
Michelle Bieger
Jacob Binsley Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Justus Bohn Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
William Borrows
Pascaline Bouzy Postgraduate
Angela Breimann Postgraduate
Jessica Brown Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Doriana Calabrese
James Capers Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Aarynn Carter Postgraduate
Edmund Chan Postgraduate
Konstantinos Chatzimpaloglou
Josh Clarke Postgraduate
Julia Dautova Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Francis Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Shane Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Julia De Pineda Gutiérrez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Florian Debras Postgraduate
Christopher Durrant Postgraduate
Jake Eager PhD Student - Astrophysics
Narima Eerqing
Imogen Fermor Postgraduate Research Student
Adam Finley Postgraduate
Kevin Fripp Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Nick Gaunt Postgraduate
Josh Glasbey Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Emily Glover Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Georgina Glover
Ineta Grikalaite Postgraduate
Shi Guo
Valentin Haemmerli Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jenni Haskell
Jordan Hembrow
Rosamund Herapath Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Edward Hone Postgraduate
Euan Humphreys Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Peter Inzani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Philip James-Pemberton
Callum Jones PhD Student
Nicholas Jones
Robert Keens
Hlib Kupianskyi PGR student
Vicky Kyrimi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Aaron Labdon Postgraduate
Simon Lance Postgraduate
Benedict Lane
Oliver Latcham
Angus Laurenson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
James Stewart Laurenson
Sara-Kate Lavers
Anna Laws Postgraduate
Jamie Le Signe Postgraduate (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Rachel Lennon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Ioannis Leontis
Katie Lewis Postgraduate Researcher
Kong You Liow Postgraduate
Evelina Lucinskaite
Charlie-Ray Mann Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Skye Marshall Postgraduate
Elizabeth Martin Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Thomas McDermott Postgraduate
Beth McGill Postgraduate Researcher
Gregor McQuade Postgraduate
Anna Meletiou Postgraduate
Sharika Mohanan
Laura Moran Postgraduate
Sam Morrell Postgraduate
Rikke Morrish PhD student
Conor Murphy Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Bassey Ndiyo Postgraduate
David Newman Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Darren Nutting
David Osuna Ruiz Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Dean Patient
Benjamin Pearce
Harry Penketh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Pavel Petrov Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Mark Phillips Postgraduate
Joe Pitfield
Conor Price Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Saad Ramadhan PhD Student
Hazhar Rasull Postgraduate
Shrishmoy Ray PhD Scholar (Astrophysics)
Brendan Retter Postgraduate
Robbie Ridgway Postgraduate
Karl Jonas Riisnaes Post Graduate Researcher
Iago Rodriguez Diez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Jacob Roth Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Connor Sait Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Arthur Le Saux Postgraduate Research Student
Stefano Scali Postgraduate researcher
Christina Sharp Physics PhD Student
Sam Shelley Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Hannah Elizabeth Sheridan PhD Student
Joe Shields Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Kavya Sreeja Sadanandan Postgraduate researcher
Leanne Stanfield
Beth Staples
Sivaraman Subramanian Postgraduate
Wai Jue Tan Postgraduate (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
David Tatnell Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Ned Taylor Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Thomas Tunstall
Serge Vincent Postgraduate
Kieran Walsh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Natalie Whitehead Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Andrew Wild
Andrew Wilson Postgraduate
Tom Wilson Postgraduate
Sebastian Zarrilli Postgraduate
Katya Zossimova Postgraduate
Renewable Energy
Asmaa Ahmed Postgraduate
Atta Ajayebi Postgraduate
Khawaja Haider Ali Postgraduate
Adrian Allen Postgraduate
Mussad Alzahrani Postgraduate
Raffaello Antonutti Postgraduate - IDCORE
Shubhranshu Bhandari Postgraduate
Ilie Bivol Postgraduate - IDCORE
Yusuf Chanchangi Postgraduate
Jiaxin Chen Postgraduate
Professor Richard Cochrane Director of Education and Associate Professor for
Joseph Day Postgraduate
Anna Feichtner Postgraduate
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
Abdulmohsin Hemaida Postgraduate
Xiang Li Postgraduate
Christian Marston Postgraduate
Elvis Junior Owusu-Adansi Postgraduate
Govinder Pawar Postgraduate
Alice Perrett Postgraduate
Yang Qu Postgraduate
Vikki Reid Graduate Research Assistant
Miguel Robayo Postgraduate
Shivangi Sharma Postgraduate
Marvin Barivure Sigalo Postgraduate
Michael Smailes Postgraduate - IDCORE
Rachael Smith Postgraduate
Emily Stebbings Postgraduate
Abubakar Ibrahim Suleiman Postgraduate
Lucy Tilsley Postgraduate
David Trudgeon Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ezenwa Udoha Postgraduate
Finlay Wallace Postgraduate - IDCORE
Laurie Wilkinson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Flora Xanthaki Postgraduate
Lin Zheng Postgraduate
Geology
Richard Chalkley
Stefan Horn
Mining and Minerals Engineering
Rakan Abdulwahed Postgraduate
Mathematics Exeter (Mods & Progs Only)
Liam Berrisford
Margaret Bolton
Ellie Duncan
Chris Kerry
Guy Lomax
Joshua Alexander Redmond
Arthur Vandervoort
Alice Florence Wells
Ned Westwood