Skip to main content

Postgraduate Research Students (PGRs)

Jump to:

Camborne School of Mines | Computer Science | Engineering | Mathematics | Physics and Astronomy| Renewable Energy

Camborne School of Mines
Rakan Abdulwahed Postgraduate
Ben Adams Postgradute
Herman Aguirre Jofre Postgraduate
Rami Alshembari Postgraduate
Abraham Audu Postgraduate
Robert Backhurst MSc By Research in Geology
Charlotte Beasley Postgraduate
Nic Bilham Postgraduate
Lawrence Carter Postgraduate
Richard Chalkley Postgradute
Charlie Compton-Jones Postgraduate
Chris Dalby Postgraduate
Eimear Deady Postgraduate
Moitse Didimalang Postgraduate
Keiran Doyle Postgraduate
Jane Gallwey Impact Fellow and Postgraduate
Jinrong Gan Postgraduate
Thomas Gibson Postgraduate
Jody Grassby Postgraduate
Lingfeng He Postgraduate
Matthew Head Postgraduate
Patrick Hegarty Postgraduate
Lisa P. Heinz Postgraduate
Philip Henes Postgraduate
Teuntje Hollaar Postgraduate
Stefan Horn Postgradute
Alexander Hudson Postgraduate
Elin Jennings Postgraduate
Mengjie Jiang Postgraduate
Alexander Johnson MSc By Research in Geology
Cassia Johnson Postgraduate
Dora Kavecsanszki Postgraduate
Ece Kirat Masters by Research
Jordan James Lindsay Postgraduate
Erica Mariani Postgraduate
Alexander Bruce Lister Matheson Postgraduate
Johannes M. Meusburger Postgraduate
Michael Musialike Postgraduate
Azubuike Agbai Okoroafor Postgraduate
Peter Pang Postgraduate
Rebecca Parker Postgraduate
Eliana Molina Ramirez MSc by Research in Mining and Minerals
Carlo Robiati Postgraduate
Rezki Syahrir Postgraduate
Dominika Szucs Postgraduate
Suchol Veerawattananun Postgradute
Chloe Walker-Trivett Postgraduate
Jack Wilkin Master by Research
Chloe Young MbyRES student
Fei Zhang Postgraduate
Gabriel Ziwa Postgraduate
Computer Science
Mustafa Albalushi Postgraduate
Sami Alenezi Postgraduate
Abdulaziz Almutairi Postgraduate
Amjad Alsuwaylimi Postgraduate
Liam Berrisford Postgraduate Researcher
Joe Billingsley Postgraduate
Silvia Candia Postgraduate
Tristan Cann Postgraduate
Marcus Carpenter
Andrea Ceni Postgraduate
Zheyi Chen
Guohao Chen
Marcos Diez García Postgraduate
Niall Donnelly
Sima Farokhnejad Postgraduate
Finley Gibson Postgraduate
Mariana Gomes da Motta Macedo PhD Student in Computer Science
Stephen Goult PhD researcher
Luma Al Harbawee Postgraduate
Matthew Hayslep Postgraduate
Sen He Postgraduate
Zijie Huang Postgraduate
Ahamed Fayeez B Tuani Ibrahim Postgraduate
Carina Ivascu Postgraduate
Nandini Iyer Postgraduate
Ana Jaramillo
Rui Jin
Clodomir Joaquim De Santana Junior PhD Student
Melike Dila Karatas Postgraduate
Tom Kerr Postgraduate
Mohammad Rami Koujan PhD Student
Antonis Loizou Postgraduate
Tina Malalanirainy PhD student
Matthew McGuigan PhD Student
Yang Mi Postgraduate
Jed Mills
Iraklis Moutidis Postgraduate
Rory Murphy
Atchara Namburi Postgraduate
Amir Nasiri
Rachel Prudden Postgraduate
Jiancheng Qian Postgraduate
Nick Ross Postgraduate Researcher
James Sakal PhD Student
Nick Sanders PhD Student
Tim Seah Postgraduate
Michelle Spruce Postgraduate
Siqi Sun Postgraduate
Dr Ned Thaddeus Taylor Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Kathie Treen PhD student
Ning Wang Postgraduate
Jin Wang
Dongya Wang PhD student
Zi Wang Postgraduate
Zhe Wang
Phoenix Williams Postgraduate
Craig Wright Postgraduate
Han Wu Postgraduate
Qi Xu PhD Student in Computer Science
Han Xu
Sakine Yalman PhD Student
Zhengxin Yu Postgraduate
He Zhang PhD student in Computer Science
Juan Zhang
Jiazhen Zhang
Chi Zhang Postgraduate
Yanghao Zhang Postgraduate
Tianle Zhang PhD Student
Yongchao Zhang Postgraduate
Jianqiao Zhang Postgraduate
Siwei Zheng Postgraduate
Yujia Zhu Postgraduate
EMPS
Scott Barningham
Soterx Chiavazzo Postgraduate
Dan Elsender Postgraduate
Jonas Glatthard
Nell Hartney Postgraduate
Nicholas Herrington Postgraduate
Bhavya Joshi Postgraduate Researcher
John Kilpatrick PhD Candidate
Ben Lakeland Postgraduate
Alex Loader Postgraduate
Joe Pady Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Federica Rescigno Postgraduate
Lama Soliman Khaled PhD student
Engineering
Nimmy Mariam Abraham Postgraduate
Kenneth Afebu Postgraduate
Maha Aldoumani Postgraduate
Cristina Alexandru Postgraduate
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate Researcher
Mohammed Alharthi Postgraduate
Ousha Alshamsi Postgraduate
Priscila Barros Ramalho Alves Postgraduate Researcher
Kingsley Amadi Postgraduate
Josie Ashe Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
William Addison - Atkinson Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Faten Ayyash Postgraduate Researcher
Adam Azenic Postgraduate
Edward Baker Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Hannah Barnard Associate Lecturer in Natural Sciences and Postgraduate Researcher
Raja Sekhar Battu Postgraduate (PhD)
Yueyue Chai Postgraduate
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate Researcher
Yu Chen Postgraduate
Thomas Clifford
Cleiton Comelli
Ari Cooper-Davis Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Cristina Corti Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Gregory Daly PhD Researcher (SMM CDT)
Mahdieh Dibaj Postgraduate Researcher
Sabrina Draude Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Edmond Gabriel Ewah Postgraduate Researcher
Joaquin Faneca Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Karen Faulkner Postgraduate
William Ferguson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
David Fortune Postgraduate Researcher (part-time)
Ben Fourcin Graduate Research Assistant
Dr Mingtao Fu
Emanuele Gemo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Tamuno-Omie Samuel Gogo Postgraduate
Márcio Santos Goncalves PhD student
James Graves Postgraduate
Matthew Griffey Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Ben Hamilton Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Daisy Harley-Nyang Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Zheng Huang Postgraduate
Mian Zahid Hussain Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Salmatta Abiodun Ibrahim Postgraduate Researcher
Will Ingram Postgraduate Researcher
Jose Alfonso Jimenez Capilla Postgraduate
Yiwen Jin Postgraduate Researcher
Monica Kalichini
Prince Khatri Postgraduate
Ahmed Khattab Postgraduate
Louise Kimpton Postgraduate
Tom Knowles
Vasilis Koukoravas Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Faye Langston Postgraduate
Edward Laughton Postgraduate Researcher
Elizabeth Lawson Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Qiang Li Postgraduate
Harry Liu Postgraduate Researcher
Qinglan Liu Doctoral Student
Zihao Liu Postgraduate
Mikkel Bue Lykkegaard Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Fatimah Md Radzai Postgraduate
Philip Mercer Postgraduate
Martin Middleton Postgraduate
Ibrahim Mizrak
Reza Naseri-Karim-Vand Postgraduate
Eve Nebbiolo
Eirini Nikoloudi Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Fabrice Ntimugura
Nsikak Mitchel Offiong Postgraduate Researcher
Michael Partridge Postgraduate
Mubarak Patel Postgraduate
Jess Penny Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Sunil Poudel
David Pryce Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Jorge Pérez-Aracil
Gopika Rajan Postgraduate Reseracher
David Rivera Tapia Postgraduate
Suliman Rizek
Asmi Rizvi Postgraduate
Mayra Rodriguez Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)
Carlota Ruiz De Galarreta Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Samia Saad Postgraduate Researcher
Dr Zakaria Saadi Postdoctoral Research Associate
Sina Safari PhD
Anhad Sandhu Postgraduate
Dondu Sarisen Postgraduate Researcher
Debbie Shackleton Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Guansong Shan Postgraduate
Shaikha Al Shehhi
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate Researcher
Connor Skelland
Lesley Smith
Damian Staszek Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Zhanming Su Postgraduate Researcher
Rana Sabouni Tabari Postgraduate - PhD researcher
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Jiyuan Tian PhD student
Canan Turan Postgraduate Researcher
Florent Vandekerkoeve Postgraduate
James Vaughan
Paula Arce Vicente Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Liam Vile Postdoctoral Research Associate
Zara Visanji Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate Researcher
Xi Wan Postgraduate Researcher
Yuxiao Wang Postgraduate Researcher
Junhao Wang
Zepeng Wang Postgraduate
Laura Wignall Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Paul Wills Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Dengrunyu Xie
Savas Yuce Postgraduate
Rodrigo Yupanqui Postgraduate Researcher
Zhi Zhang
Jiajia Zhang Postgraduate
Taojun Zhang
Nan Zhou Postgraduate Researcher
Xiaojie Zhou Postgraduate Researcher
Huanling Zou Postgraduate
Mathematics
Ali A Postgraduate
Asim Alawfi
Thoraya Alharthi Postgraduate
Saleh Alharthi Postgraduate
Mofareh Alhazmi Postgraduate
Maram Ali
Sam Allen Postgraduate
Mesfer Almalki Postgraduate
Ibrahim Alraddadi Postgraduate
Theyab Alrashdi Postgraduate
Yasser Alrashedi Postgraduate
Mohammed Alsubhi Postgraduate
Tim Andrews Postgraduate
Arthur Argles Postgraduate
Holly Ayres Postgraduate
Emma Bailey Postgraduate
Hibah Bashaykh Postgraduate
Laura Batchelor Postgraduate
Chris Best Postgraduate
Cassandra Bird Postgraduate
Kevin Bolton Postgraduate
Paul Bowen Postgraduate
Edward Branford Postgraduate
Florence Alice Brown Postgraduate
Ross Castle Postgraduate
Dr Robert Challen Postgraduate
Ruth Chapman Postgraduate
Xiaoqing Chen Postgraduate
Joe Clarke Postgraduate
Noah Cockram Postgraduate
Alberto Corato Postgraduate
Daneen Cowling Postgraduate
Donald Cummins Postgraduate
Farzaneh Darki PhD student
Andrew Darlington Postgraduate
Madhuparna Das Postgraduate
Leon Debell Postgraduate
Surabhi Desai Postgraduate
Michael Dunne Postgraduate
Dominic Dunstan Postgraduate
Rosie Eade Postgraduate
Theo Edwards Postgraduate
Chris Fenton Postgraduate
Fabio Ferri Postgraduate
Cameron Ferwerda Postgraduate
Elizabeth Galloway Postgraduate
Azza Al Gatheem Postgraduate
Alba Halliday Postgraduate
Aisha Mousa A Al Hayzea Postgraduate
Susannah Hearn Postgraduate
Nathan Hughes Postgraduate
Thomas Hutton PhD Student
Sian Hyland Postgraduate
Simon Jones Postgraduate
John Kealy Postgraduate
Duncan Kennedy Postgraduate
Paul Kim Postgraduate
Charlie Kirkwood Postgraduate
Joanna L'Heureux Postgraduate
Timothy Lam Postgraduate
Bonnie Liefting Postgraduate
Qun Liu Postgraduate
Guy Lomax Postgraduate
Joe MacMillan Postgraduate
Megan Maunder Postgraduate
Brett McKim Postgraduate
Chiara Mellucci Postgraduate
Rebecca Millington Postgraduate
Jordan Moore Postgraduate
Giulia Murtas Postgraduate
Harry Mutton Postgraduate
Abhi Navaneethanathan Postgraduate
Femke Nijsse Postgraduate
Trish Nowak Postgraduate
Martin Osborne Postgraduate
John Osei Postgraduate
Xingzuo Pan Postgraduate
Deepak Kumar Panda Postgraduate
Alexander Paterson Postgraduate
Zoe Plain Postgraduate
Aigerim Saken Postgraduate
George Samways Postgraduate
Monty Sant Postgraduate
Maria Schewenius Postgraduate
Asma'a Shamesaldeen Postgraduate
Sara Sjosten Postgraduate
Kevin Smith Postgraduate
Noah Smith Postgraduate
Ammarah Tariq Postgraduate
Emanuele Tovazzi Postgraduate
Midhun Parakkal Unni Postgraduate
Rebecca Varney Postgraduate
Amber Walsh Postgraduate
Gaby Wang Postgraduate
Ke Wang Postgraduate
Liam Watts Postgraduate
Mark Webb Postgraduate
Ernst Werner Postgraduate
Alexander West Postgraduate (part-time)
Gareth Willetts Postgraduate
Daniel Williams Postgraduate
Ned Williams Postgraduate
Nicola Wilson Postgraduate
Freddy Wordingham Postgraduate
Wenzhe Xu Postgraduate
Michael Yiasemides Postgraduate
Physics and Astronomy
Fahad Aldosari PhD student
Saleh Alghamdi Postgraduate
Mashael Saeed S Alghamdi Postgraduate
Adnan Sulaiman Almasoudi
Mohammad Alneari Postgraduate
Konstantinos Anastasiou Postgraduate Researcher
Kyle Arnold Postgraduate Researcher
Aneeth Kakkanattu Arunkumar
Simon Baber Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Agnes Bacon Postgraduate
Michelle Bailey PhD student
Milo Baraclough Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Michelle Bieger Postgraduate
Jacob Binsley Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Ioana Blein Postgraduate
Justus Bohn Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
William Borrows Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
George Braid Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Angela Breimann Postgraduate
Jessica Brown Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
David Bruce Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Doriana Calabrese
James Capers Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Edmund Chan Postgraduate
Konstantinos Chatzimpaloglou Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Josh Clarke Postgraduate
Julia Dautova Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Francis Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Shane Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Julia De Pineda Gutiérrez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Florian Debras Postgraduate
Jean Deviers Postgraduate
Jake Eager Postgraduate
Narima Eerqing Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Imogen Fermor Postgraduate Research Student
Dr Adam Finley Postdoctoral Research Associate
Kevin Fripp Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Shahin Ghamari
Josh Glasbey Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Emily Glover Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Georgina Glover
Ineta Grikalaite Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jenner Gudge-Brooke Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Shi Guo University of Exeter
Valentin Haemmerli Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jenni Haskell PhD Student
Jordan Hembrow
Rosamund Herapath Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Adrien Houge Postgraduate
Matthew Houghton PhD Physics Student
Euan Humphreys Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Peter Inzani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Philip James-Pemberton
Callum Jones PhD Student
Nicholas Jones
Robert Keens
Hlib Kupianskyi PGR student
Vicky Kyrimi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Aaron Labdon Postgraduate
Simon Lance Postgraduate
Benedict Lane
Oliver Latcham Postgraduate Researcher
Angus Laurenson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
James Stewart Laurenson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Sara-Kate Lavers Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Anna Laws Postgraduate
Jamie Le Signe Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Rachel Lennon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Ioannis Leontis Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Katie Lewis Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Kong You Liow Postgraduate
Evelina Lucinskaite Postgraduate Researcher
Charlie-Ray Mann Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Skye Marshall Postgraduate
Elizabeth Martin Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Beth McGill Postgraduate Researcher
Anna Meletiou Postgraduate
Sharika Mohanan
Dan Moore Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Laura Moran Postgraduate
Rikke Morrish PhD student
Tom Moynihan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Conor Murphy Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Bassey Ndiyo Postgraduate
David Newman Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Darren Nutting
Annie Paine
Dean Patient Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Benjamin Pearce Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Harry Penketh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Pavel Petrov Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Joe Pitfield Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Conor Price Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Saad Ramadhan PhD Student
Hazhar Rasull Postgraduate
Shrishmoy Ray Postgraduate
Brendan Retter Postgraduate
Robert Ridgway Postgraduate
Karl Jonas Riisnaes Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Iago Rodriguez Diez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Jacob Roth Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Connor Sait Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Arthur Le Saux Postgraduate
Stefano Scali Postgraduate researcher
Christina Sharp Physics PhD Student
Hannah Elizabeth Sheridan PhD Student
Joe Shields Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jed Spree Postgraduate
Kavya Sreeja Sadanandan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Leanne Stanfield Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Beth Staples Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Sivaraman Subramanian Postdoctoral Researcher
Wai Jue Tan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
David Tatnell Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Brandon Tuck Postgraduate
Thomas Tunstall
Kieran Walsh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Andrew Wild
Andrew Wilson Postgraduate
Thomas Wilson Postgraduate
Lucy Witherall Postgraduate
Lee Worgan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Sebastian Zarrilli Postgraduate
Katya Zossimova Postgraduate
Renewable Energy
Asmaa Ahmed Postgraduate
Atta Ajayebi Postgraduate
Khawaja Haider Ali Postgraduate
Mussad Alzahrani Postgraduate
Shubhranshu Bhandari Postgraduate
Ilie Bivol Postgraduate - IDCORE
Mark Briers Postgraduate Researcher
William Cameron Postgraduate
Yusuf Chanchangi Postgraduate
Jiaxin Chen Postgraduate
Professor Richard Cochrane Associate Professor for Renewable Energy
Alan Crowle Masters by Research
Raul De La Fuente Pinto Postgraduate
Anna Feichtner Postgraduate
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
Abdulmohsin Hemaida Postgraduate
Xiang Li Postgraduate
Yinchen Liu Postgraduate
Christian Marston Postgraduate
Elvis Junior Owusu-Adansi Postgraduate
Govinder Pawar Postgraduate
Yang Qu Postgraduate
Vikki Reid Graduate Research Assistant
Miguel Robayo Postgraduate
Marvin Barivure Sigalo Postgraduate
Michael Smailes Postgraduate - IDCORE
Rachael Smith Postgraduate
Emily Stebbings Postgraduate
Lucy Tilsley Postgraduate
Ezenwa Udoha Postgraduate
Sreeram Valsalakumar Postgraduate
Finlay Wallace Postgraduate - IDCORE
Laurie Wilkinson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Flora Xanthaki Postgraduate
Lin Zheng Postgraduate
Mining and Minerals Engineering
Rakan Abdulwahed Postgraduate
Mathematics Exeter (Mods & Progs Only)
Margaret Bolton
Ellie Duncan
Chris Kerry
Joshua Alexander Redmond
Arthur Vandervoort
Alice Wells Postgraduate
Ned Westwood