Staff

Academic staff
Dr Ozgur Akman Senior Lecturer
Dr Julio Andrade Associate Professor
Professor Peter Ashwin Professor
Dr Christian Bick Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Professor Vadim N Biktashev Professor
Professor Roman Borisyuk Professor in Mathematics
Dr Mark Callaway Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Dr Marc Goodfellow Senior Lecturer
Professor Mark Holland Associate Professor
Dr Yang Liu Senior Lecturer
Dr Houry Melkonian Lecturer in Mathematics
Professor Prathyush P Menon Associate Professor
Dr James Rankin Senior Lecturer
Dr David Richards MRC Career Development Fellow, Senior Lecturer
Professor Ana Rodrigues Associate Professor (Education and Research)
Dr Jemma Shipton Lecturer in Mathematics (E&R)
Professor Jan Sieber Associate Professor
Professor Krasimira Tsaneva-Atanasova Professor of Mathematics for Healthcare
Dr Jimmy Tseng Senior Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Jamie Walker Lecturer - Mathematics
Dr Kirsty Wan ERC Starting Grantee, Senior Lecturer
Dr Kyle Wedgwood MRC Research Fellow, Lecturer
Post-doctoral research fellows
Dr Dario Cortese Postdoctoral Research Associate (LSI)
Dr Jen Creaser MRC Research Fellow
Dr Ben Evans Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Andrea Ferrario Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Charlie Jeynes Research Fellow
Petroula Laiou Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Wolfram Möbius Research Fellow
Dr Julian Newman Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Lea Oljaca Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Monisha Natchiar Subbiah Renganathan Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Piotr Slowinski Research Fellow
Margaritis Voliotis Research Fellow
Dr Bert Wuyts Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Tanja Zerenner Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Postgraduates
Asim Alawfi
Thoraya Alharthi Postgraduate
Saleh Alharthi Postgraduate
Mesfer Almalki Postgraduate
Ibrahim Alraddadi Postgraduate
Andrea Ceni Postgraduate
Ruth Chapman Postgraduate
Joe Clarke Postgraduate
Noah Cockram Postgraduate
Farzaneh Darki PhD student
Surabhi Desai Postgraduate
Dominic Dunstan Postgraduate
Pezhman Ebrahimzadeh
Theo Edwards Postgraduate
Cameron Ferwerda Postgraduate
Arran Hodgkinson
Bonnie Liefting Postgraduate
Ibrahim Mizrak
Jordan Moore Postgraduate
Femke Nijsse Postgraduate
John Osei Postgraduate
Dr Paul Ritchie Postgraduate Research Fellow
Midhun Parakkal Unni Postgraduate
Gaby Wang Postgraduate
Gareth Willetts Postgraduate
Zhi Zhang
 
Daniele Proverbio Associate

Associated Staff:

Dr Mohammad Abusara

Renewable Energy (Penryn)
Prof Robert Beardmore Biosciences (Streatham)
Dr Mark Callaway Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Saptarshi Das Mathematics (Penryn)
Prof Chris Edwards Engineering (Streatham)
Prof Ivana Gudelj Biosciences (Streatham)
Dr Tim Hughes Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Markus Mueller Mathematics (Penryn)
Prof Stuart Townley Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Khurram Wadee Engineering (Streatham)


 

Honorary Staff:

Professor Mike Field

Professor Chris K. R. T. Jones

Google+