Postgraduate Research Students

Staff search filter

Engineering
Mohammed A Y Abdallah Postgraduate (Part time)
Masitah Abu-Kassim Postgraduate
Atheer F. Al-Anbaki Postgraduate
Ammar Al-Shahrablee Postgraduate
Mai Aldhaheri Postgraduate
Cristina Alexandru
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate
Hamza Alsalla Postgraduate
Ousha Alshamsi Postgraduate
Priscila Barros Ramalho Alves
Benjamin Ash Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Biniam Ashagre Postgraduate
Josie Ashe PhD researcher (WISE CDT)
Adam Azenic Postgraduate
Tobias Bachmann Postgraduate
Ke Bao Postgraduate
Andy Barnes
Luiza Benedetti Postgraduate
Matt Berry Postgraduate
Benjamin Beylard
David Birt
Luke Blades Postgraduate
Jamie Brown
Kimberly Bryan Postgraduate
Sarah Bunney Postgraduate
Erick Burgos Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Santiago García-Cuevas Carrillo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate
Yu Chen Postgraduate
Thomas Clifford
Elisa Coraggio
Laicong Deng Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Mahdieh Dibaj Postgraduate
Dimitar Dimov PhD Student
Sabrina Draude
Hamdy Elsayed Postgraduate
Joaquin Faneca Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Karen Faulkner Postgraduate
William Ferguson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Matteo Gemignani
Emanuele Gemo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Giulia Giani
Márcio Santos Goncalves
Dolores Gonzalez
James Graves Postgraduate
Matthew Griffey Postgraduate
Shenan Grossberg Postgraduate
Simbidzayi Hatchard
Dr Hasan Hayat Associate Research Fellow
Miguel Headley Postgraduate
Gwyn Hennesey
Oliver Higbee Postgraduate
Ben Hogan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Zheng Huang Postgraduate
Max Hubbard
Mian Zahid Hussain Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Wa'El Hussien Postgraduate
Salmatta Abiodun Ibrahim
Nor Hanifawati Inai Postgraduate
Will Ingram PhD Student
Arshan Iqbal Postgraduate
Gabor Isai Postgraduate
Bernardas Jankauskas Postgraduate
Jose Alfonso Jimenez Capilla Postgraduate
Konstantinos Kakoudakis Postgraduate
Prince Khatri
Ahmed Khattab Postgraduate
Vasilis Koukoravas
Jalil Kwad Postgraduate
Catherine Leech
Qiang Li Postgraduate
Cheng Liu Postgraduate
Harry Liu
Pengyuan Lu Postgraduate
Davood Mahdavian Postgraduate
Nathan Mahlmeister Postgraduate
Herman Mahmoud Postgraduate
Nefeli Makrygianni
Lucy Massie
Conor McKeever Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Fatimah Md Radzai Postgraduate
Peter Melville-Shreeve Postgraduate
Fanlin Meng Sanitas Fellow
Kishan Menghrajani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Gregory Meyers Postgraduate Researcher
Federica Michelotti
Martin Middleton Postgraduate
Olivia Milton-Thompson Postgraduate
Abdinassir Mogeh Postgraduate
Ahmed S. Mohammed Postgraduate
Bastien Moliere Postgraduate
Joe Morgan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Zandy Muhammad Postgraduate
Stephanie Muller
Asmuliardi Muluk Postgraduate
Giovanni Musolino
Josh Myrans Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Reza Naseri-Karim-Vand Postgraduate
Ali Nassr Postgraduate
Eirini Nikoloudi
Toby Octon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Camilla Owens Postgraduate
Pablo Martinez Pancorbo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Michael Partridge Postgraduate
Mubarak Patel Postgraduate
Jack Paterson Postgraduate
Christophe Pennel Postgraduate (part-time)
Jess Penny
Alison D. Prior Postgraduate
David Pritchard Postgraduate
David Pryce Postgraduate
Katya Pyatkova Postgraduate
Gopika Rajan Postgraduate Reseracher
Bikash Ranabhat
Richard Rees
Zheng (Cindy) Ren Postgraduate
Matthew Riella Postgraduate
Asmi Rizvi Postgraduate
Thomas Roach Postgraduate
Tingwen Ruan Postgraduate
Carlota Ruiz De Galarreta Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Anhad Sandhu Postgraduate
Deborah Shackleton
Cheng Shi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Evangelos Sideris
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate
Connor Skelland
Sophocles Sophocleous Postgraduate - STREAM IDC
Damian Staszek Postgraduate
Lina Stein
Bert Swart
Tanveer Ahmad Tabish Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Kulchamai Thienkarochanakul Postgraduate
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Elías Torres Alonso Postgraduate
Liam Trimby Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Scott Tuddenham Postgraduate
Florent Vandekerkoeve Postgraduate
Paula Arce Vicente
Liam Vile
Zara Visanji
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate
Nannan Wang Associate Research Fellow
Jack Waterhouse
James Webber Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Charlie West
Laura Wignall Postgraduate
Paul Wills Postgraduate
Maria Xenochristou PhD Researcher
Yan Xu Postgraduate
Zhi Zhang
Google+