Skip to main content

Profile

Dr Mohammad Akrami

Projects Supervisions

Supervised undergraduate and postgrduate students' projects:

1. Cerys Bandmann (2016-2017), BEng Engineering and Management

2. Kim Fletcher-Bott (2016-2017), MEng Mechanical Engineering

3. Oscar Dent (2016-2017), MEng Mechanical Engineering

4. Thomas Daniel Mullen (2016-2017), Bachelor of Engineering

5. Masis Kalatas (2016-2017),  Bachelor of Engineering

6. James Green (2016-2017), Master of Engineering

7. James Berry (2017-2018), Master of Engineering

8. Kim Craig (2017-2018), Bachelor of Engineering

9. Ka Yeung (2017-2018), Master of Engineering

10. Ata Aganoglu (2017-2018), Master of Engineering

11. Matthew Yates (2017-2018), Master of Engineering

12. Thomas Wall (2017-2018), Master of Engineering

13. David Williams (2017-2018), Master of Engineering

14. Joe Charnley (2017-2018), Master of Engineering

15. Dhaifallah Muways Alotaibi (2017-2018), Master of Science in Engineering and Management

16. Maxime Porcheron (2018-2019), Master of Engineering

17. Matt Hassanein (2018-2019), Master of Engineering

18. Sion Edwards (2018-2019), Master of Engineering

19. Lok Chun Chan (2018-2019), Bachelor of Engineering

20. Rebecca Conder (2018-2019), Bachelor of Science in Medical Sciences

21. Joe Stevens (2018-2019), Bachelor of Science in Medical Sciences

22. Felix Haxby (2018-2019), Bachelor of Science in Medical Sciences

23. Abdal Zafar (2018-2019), Bachelor of Science in intercalated Sport and Exercise Medical Sciences

24. Aysha Saeed (Summer 2019), Summer internship

25. Adrien Jacomet (Summer 2019), Summer internship

26. Eddie Totton (Summer 2018), Summer internship

27. Henry Glyde  (Summer 2018), Summer internship

28. Husain Alsari (2019-2020),  Bachelor of Engineering

29. Sam Gilbert (2019-2020), Master of Engineering

30. Jack Tulloch (2019-2020),  Intercalated B.Sc. degree (Hons.) in sports and exercise medical sciences

31. Sabine Hoadley (2019-2020),  Bachelor of Science in Medical Sciences 

32. Dan O'Leary (2019-2020), BSc in Medical Sciences

33. Joseph Bryars (2019-2020). BSc in Medical Sciences

34. Matthew Howells (2019-2020), BSc in Medical Sciences

35. James Osborne (2020-2021), Professional training year

36. Camilla Castel-Branco (2020-2021), Master of Engineering.

37. George Chaplin (2020-2021), Master of Engineering.

38. Will Preston (2020-2021), Master of Engineering.

39. Mohammad Abdin (2020-2021), Bachelor of Engineering.

40. Yasmin Jennings (2020-2021), Master of Engineering.

41. Rhys Jones (2020-2021), Master of Engineering.

42. Charlie Newbold (2020-2021), Master of Engineering.

43. Joseph Chapman (2020-2021), BEng in Mechanical Engineering

44. Afonso Moreira (2020-2021), MSc in Mechanical Engineering  

45. Colleen Hood (2020-2021), BSc in Medical Sciences

46. Aleesha Karia (2020-2021), BSc in Medical Sciences

47. Sebastian Ryan-Ndegwa (2020-2021), BSc in Medical Sciences

48. Ailis Truscott (2020-2021), BSc in Medical Sciences

49. Eyimofe Ekundayo (2020-2021), BSc in Medical Sciences

50. Josie Carter (2021-2022), BEng in Mechanical Engineering 

51. Hamish Clarke (2021-2022), MEng in Civil Engineering

52. Isabelle Fellows (2021-2022), MEng in Civil Engineering 

53. Nithya Sebastian (2021-2022), BEng in Electronic Engineering

54. Edward Griffiths (2021-2022), MEng in Mechanical Engineering

55. Abhilash Sharma (2021-2022), MEng in Mechanical Engineering 

56. Melany McBean (2021-2022), MEng in Mechanical Engineering

57. David Reed (2021-2022), MEng in Mechanical Engineering