All staff

This list only includes Engineering based staff. Please refer to the Professional Services staff list for College wide support staff.

Staff search filter

Engineering
Mohammed A Y Abdallah Postgraduate (Part time)
Masitah Abu-Kassim Postgraduate
Dr Sangaralingam Ahilan Research Fellow
Dr Mohammad Akrami Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Atheer F. Al-Anbaki Postgraduate
Ammar Al-Shahrablee Postgraduate
Mai Aldhaheri Postgraduate
Cristina Alexandru
Dr Arseny (Senya) Alexeev Research Fellow
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate
Hamza Alsalla Postgraduate
Ousha Alshamsi Postgraduate
Priscila Barros Ramalho Alves
Dr Halim Alwi Lecturer
Dr Iddo Amit Associate Research Fellow
Vincent (Wai Kei) Ao Graduate Research Assistant
Benjamin Ash Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Biniam Ashagre Postgraduate
Josie Ashe PhD researcher (WISE CDT)
Dr Yat-Yin Au Research Fellow
Adam Azenic Postgraduate
Dr Mustafa Aziz Senior Lecturer
Tobias Bachmann Postgraduate
Dr Matthew Baker Associate Lecturer
Dr Kate Baker Research Fellow
Dr Anna Baldycheva Assistant Professor- Lecturer in 2D Optoelectronic Materials
Ke Bao Postgraduate
Andy Barnes
Dr James Beard Associate Research Fellow
Dr Kourosh Behzadian Honorary Research Fellow
Professor Mike Belmont Professor in Marine Dynamics
Luiza Benedetti Postgraduate
Dr Silvia Berretta Research Fellow
Matt Berry Postgraduate
Benjamin Beylard
Dr Josef Bicik Honorary University Fellow
Chris Binnie Honorary Visiting Professor
David Birt
Luke Blades Postgraduate
Jamie Brown
Professor James Brownjohn Professor of Structural Dynamics
Kimberly Bryan Postgraduate
Sarah Bunney Postgraduate
Erick Burgos Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Professor David Butler FREng Professor of Water Engineering
Santiago García-Cuevas Carrillo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate
Dr Albert (Shiuan-Hung) Chen Senior Research Fellow
Dr Lejun Chen Research Fellow
Yu Chen Postgraduate
Dr Binling Chen Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Junning Chen Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Zheng Jun Chew Research Fellow
Thomas Clifford
Dr Rosie Cobley Honorary University Fellow
Elisa Coraggio
Professor Monica Craciun Professor in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology
Dr Enrico Creaco Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Prarthana Vadegadde Dakappa Research Fellow
Dr Mohan Dasari Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Professor Tom Davies Emeritus Professor
Richard Davies Research Fellow
Laicong Deng Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Mahdieh Dibaj Postgraduate
Dimitar Dimov PhD Student
Professor Slobodan Djordjevic Professor of Hydraulic Engineering
Dr Tim Dodwell Senior Lecturer in Engineering Mathematics
Professor Christina Doyle Honorary Professor
Sabrina Draude
Dr Onur Duzgol Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Matt Eames Senior Lecturer
Dr Mohsen Ebrahimi Associate Research Fellow | Physical Modeller
Professor Christopher Edwards Professor in Control Engineering
Hamdy Elsayed Postgraduate
Samuel Erland Postdoctoral Research Associate
Professor Ken Evans Dean of College
Dr Barry Evans Research Fellow
Joaquin Faneca Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Professor Raziyeh Farmani Associate Professor
Karen Faulkner Postgraduate
William Ferguson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Professor Guangtao Fu Associate Professor
Matteo Gemignani
Emanuele Gemo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Professor Oana Ghita Professor in Materials and Manufacturing and Deputy Director of Exeter Technologies Group
Giulia Giani
Dr Michael Gibson Flood Risk Software Developer and Modeller (KTP As
Professor Orazio Giustolisi Honorary University Fellow
Dr Zoltan J Gombos Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Márcio Santos Goncalves
Dolores Gonzalez
James Graves Postgraduate
Matthew Griffey Postgraduate
Dr Joseph Grima Honorary Professor
Shenan Grossberg Postgraduate
Shenan Grossberg Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Senthil Gurusamy Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Timothy Harper Honorary University Fellow
Matthew Harvey Graduate Research Assistant
Simbidzayi Hatchard
Dr Hasan Hayat Associate Research Fellow
Naihui He Lecturer
Miguel Headley Postgraduate
Gwyn Hennesey
Oliver Higbee Postgraduate
Dr Robert Hodgson Honorary University Fellow
Ben Hogan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Dr Timothy Holsgrove Lecturer
Professor Gino Hrkac Personal Chair in Applied theoretical and computational Solid-State Physics
Zheng Huang Postgraduate
Max Hubbard
Dr Emma Hudson Associate Research Fellow
Farhad Huseynov Visitor
Mian Zahid Hussain Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Wa'El Hussien Postgraduate
Salmatta Abiodun Ibrahim
Nor Hanifawati Inai Postgraduate
Will Ingram PhD Student
Arshan Iqbal Postgraduate
Gabor Isai Postgraduate
Bernardas Jankauskas Postgraduate
Professor Akbar Javadi Professor of Geotechnical Engineering
Helena Mala Jetmarova Associate Research Fellow
Jose Alfonso Jimenez Capilla Postgraduate
Matthew Johns Associate Research Fellow
Dr Recep Kahraman Research Fellow
Konstantinos Kakoudakis Postgraduate
Professor Zoran Kapelan Professor
Prince Khatri
Ahmed Khattab Postgraduate
Mehdi Khoury Research Fellow
Dr Ki Young Koo Lecturer
Vasilis Koukoravas
Dr Ievgeniia Kovalska Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Prakash Kripakaran Senior Lecturer
Dr Yang Kuang Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Jalil Kwad Postgraduate
Dr Daniel Lash Senior Research Fellow
Dr James Lau Honorary Research Fellow
Catherine Leech
Qiang Li Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Qiang Li Postgraduate
Cheng Liu Postgraduate
Dr Yang Liu Lecturer
Harry Liu
Dr Julian Londono Monsalve Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering (E&R)
Pengyuan Lu Postgraduate
Dr Isaac Luxmoore Lecturer in Nanophotonics
Dr Xin Ma Lecturer in Engineering Management (E&R)
Aileen MacGregor Lecturer (Education and Scholarship)
Davood Mahdavian Postgraduate
Nathan Mahlmeister Postgraduate
Herman Mahmoud Postgraduate
Nefeli Makrygianni
Dr Maria Rosaria Marsico Senior Lecturer Structural Engineering PhD, SFHEA, SFASPIRE, RIBA Chair, Chartered Architect
Lucy Massie
Dr Ed Maunder Honorary Fellow
Conor McKeever Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Fatimah Md Radzai Postgraduate
Peter Melville-Shreeve Postgraduate
Professor Fayyaz Ali Memon Associate Professor
Fanlin Meng Sanitas Fellow
Kishan Menghrajani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Gregory Meyers Postgraduate Researcher
Federica Michelotti
Martin Middleton Postgraduate
Dr Wayne Miller Honorary University Fellow
Olivia Milton-Thompson Postgraduate
(Thomas) Andrew Mitchell Research Fellow
Abdinassir Mogeh Postgraduate
Ahmed S. Mohammed Postgraduate
Bastien Moliere Postgraduate
Ogaday Willers Moore Early Stage Researcher
Joe Morgan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Dr Mark Morley Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Simon Moulds
Dr David Moxey Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering (E&R)
Zandy Muhammad Postgraduate
Stephanie Muller
Asmuliardi Muluk Postgraduate
Giovanni Musolino
Josh Myrans Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Dr V. Karthik Nagareddy Research Fellow
Reza Naseri-Karim-Vand Postgraduate
Professor Geoffrey Nash Director of Natural Sciences, Professor of Engineering Physics
Ali Nassr Postgraduate
Dr Ana Neves Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Dr Rinat Nigmatullin Research Fellow
Eirini Nikoloudi
Anthony Norton Director, Centre for Energy and the Environment
Toby Octon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Dr Oluwafunmilola Ola Research Fellow
Nia Owen
Camilla Owens Postgraduate
Pablo Martinez Pancorbo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Dr Evangelos Papatheou Lecturer
Michael Partridge Postgraduate
Riccardo Pasi
Mubarak Patel Postgraduate
Jack Paterson Postgraduate
Professor Aleksandar Pavic Professor of Vibration Engineering
Namphung Peimyoo Associate Research Fellow
Christophe Pennel Postgraduate (part-time)
Jess Penny
Professor Robert Pond Honorary University Fellow
Alison D. Prior Postgraduate
David Pritchard Postgraduate
David Pryce Postgraduate
Katya Pyatkova Postgraduate
Gopika Rajan Postgraduate Reseracher
Bikash Ranabhat
Richard Rees
Zheng (Cindy) Ren Postgraduate
Professor Paul Reynolds Professor of Structural Dynamics and Control
Matthew Riella Postgraduate
Asmi Rizvi Postgraduate
Thomas Roach Postgraduate
Dr Andrew Roberts Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Michele Romano Honorary Research Fellow
Andrew Rowson Research Fellow
Tingwen Ruan Postgraduate
Carlota Ruiz De Galarreta Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Dr Seyed M. Sadr Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Lalita Saharan Research Fellow
Anhad Sandhu Postgraduate
Dr Luke Savage Senior Research Fellow
Professor Dragan Savic FREng Professor of Hydroinformatics
Deborah Shackleton
Cheng Shi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Dr Dong-Wook Shin Associate Research Fellow
Dr Yat-Tarng (Tommy) Shyng Research Fellow
Evangelos Sideris
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate
Connor Skelland
Professor Christopher Smith Associate Professor
Sophocles Sophocleous Postgraduate - STREAM IDC
Damian Staszek Postgraduate
Lina Stein
Dr Sam Stevens Lecturer (E&S)
Dr Voicu Ion Sucala Senior Lecturer in Engineering Management
Bert Swart
Dr Chris Sweetapple Associate Research Fellow
Tanveer Ahmad Tabish Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Professor Gavin Tabor Associate Professor
Rong Tang
Kulchamai Thienkarochanakul Postgraduate
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Elías Torres Alonso Postgraduate
Liam Trimby Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Scott Tuddenham Postgraduate
Dr Lydia Vamvakeridou-Lyroudia Senior Research Fellow
Florent Vandekerkoeve Postgraduate
Paula Arce Vicente
Liam Vile
Shruti Virgincar
Zara Visanji
Professor Zoran Vojinovic Honorary University Professor
Jan Vreeburg Visiting Professor
Dr Khurram Wadee Senior Lecturer
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate
Professor Godfrey Walters Professor Emeritus
Nannan Wang Associate Research Fellow
Dr Sarah Ward Senior Research Fellow
Jack Waterhouse
James Webber Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Charlie West
Laura Wignall Postgraduate
Paul Wills Postgraduate
Freddie Withers Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Michael Wood Postgraduate
Professor Anthony Wragg Emeritus Professor
Professor C. David Wright Professor of Electronic Engineering - Leader Functional Materials Research Theme
Maria Xenochristou PhD Researcher
Dr Yongde Xia Lecturer in Functional Materials
Yan Xu Postgraduate
Dr Zhuxian Yang Associate Research Fellow
Dr Miying Yang Lecturer in Engineering Management (E&R)
Dr Amir Bijan Yasrebi Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Bahareh Yazdani Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Professor Philippe Young Professor
Dr Baris Yuce Lecturer in Engineering Management (E&R)
Professor David Zhang Professor of Manufacturing Systems
Professor Shaowei Zhang Professor
Dr Guanhua Zhang Research Fellow
Zhi Zhang
Professor Yanqiu Zhu Chair of Functional Materials
Professor Meiling Zhu Chair in Mechanical Engineering
Dr Dibin Zhu Lecturer in Energy Harvesting and Power Management
Google+