Academic Staff

Staff search filter

Engineering
Dr Mohammad Akrami Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Dr Halim Alwi Lecturer
Dr Mustafa Aziz Senior Lecturer
Dr Anna Baldycheva Assistant Professor- Lecturer in 2D Optoelectronic Materials
Professor Mike Belmont Professor in Marine Dynamics
Professor James Brownjohn Professor of Structural Dynamics
Professor David Butler FREng Professor of Water Engineering
Dr Junning Chen Lecturer (E&R)
Professor Monica Craciun Professor in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology
Professor Slobodan Djordjevic Professor of Hydraulic Engineering
Dr Matt Eames Senior Lecturer
Professor Christopher Edwards Professor in Control Engineering
Professor Ken Evans Dean of College
Professor Raziyeh Farmani Associate Professor
Professor Guangtao Fu Associate Professor
Professor Oana Ghita Professor in Materials and Manufacturing and Deputy Director of Exeter Technologies Group
Naihui He Lecturer
Dr Timothy Holsgrove Lecturer
Professor Gino Hrkac Personal Chair in Applied theoretical and computational Solid-State Physics
Professor Akbar Javadi Professor of Geotechnical Engineering
Professor Zoran Kapelan Professor
Dr Ki Young Koo Lecturer
Dr Prakash Kripakaran Senior Lecturer
Dr Yang Liu Lecturer
Dr Julian Londono Monsalve Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering (E&R)
Dr Isaac Luxmoore Lecturer in Nanophotonics
Dr Xin Ma Lecturer in Engineering Management (E&R)
Aileen MacGregor Lecturer (Education and Scholarship)
Dr Maria Rosaria Marsico Senior Lecturer Structural Engineering PhD, SFHEA, SFASPIRE, RIBA Chair, Chartered Architect
Professor Fayyaz Ali Memon Associate Professor
Dr David Moxey Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering (E&R)
Professor Geoffrey Nash Director of Natural Sciences, Professor of Engineering Physics
Dr Ana Neves Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Dr Evangelos Papatheou Lecturer
Professor Aleksandar Pavic Professor of Vibration Engineering
Professor Paul Reynolds Professor of Structural Dynamics and Control
Professor Dragan Savic FREng Professor of Hydroinformatics
Professor Christopher Smith Associate Professor
Dr Sam Stevens Lecturer (E&S)
Dr Voicu Ion Sucala Senior Lecturer in Engineering Management
Professor Gavin Tabor Associate Professor
Dr Khurram Wadee Senior Lecturer
Professor C. David Wright Professor of Electronic Engineering - Leader Functional Materials Research Theme
Dr Yongde Xia Lecturer in Functional Materials
Dr Miying Yang Lecturer in Engineering Management (E&R)
Professor Philippe Young Professor
Dr Baris Yuce Lecturer in Engineering Management (E&R)
Professor David Zhang Professor of Manufacturing Systems
Professor Shaowei Zhang Professor
Professor Yanqiu Zhu Chair of Functional Materials
Professor Meiling Zhu Chair in Mechanical Engineering
Dr Dibin Zhu Lecturer in Energy Harvesting and Power Management
Google+