Research staff

Camborne School of Mines | Computer Science | Engineering | Mathematics | Medical Imaging | Physics and Astronomy| Renewable Energy

College Executive
Professor Ken Evans Pro-Vice Chancellor
Professor Aleksandar Pavic Associate Dean for Research and Knowledge Transfer
Professor Pete Vukusic Associate Dean for Education
Cathy Durston College Registrar
Professor Stephen Eichhorn Head of Engineering
Professor Mark P. Baldwin Head of Mathematics and Computer Science
Professor Nick Stone Head of Physics and Astronomy
Professor Kip Jeffrey Head of Camborne School of Mines
Professor Slobodan Djordjevic Associate Dean for International and Development
NameRole
Dr David Acreman Senior Research Fellow
Dr Elizabeth Adey Research Fellow
Dr Sangaralingam Ahilan Research Fellow
Dr Mustafa (Fass) Al-Ani Research Fellow
Dr Arseny (Senya) Alexeev Research Fellow
Marcos Fernandez Alvarez GBP Technical Research Assistant
Dr Khulood Alyahya Research Fellow
Dr Iddo Amit Associate Research Fellow
Dr Alessandro Anav Marie Curie ITN Experienced Research Fellow
Narsireddy Anugu Associate Research Fellow
Vincent (Wai Kei) Ao Graduate Research Assistant
Dr Yat-Yin Au Research Fellow
Dr Blanca Ayarzaguena Research Fellow
Dr Hasan Baig Research Fellow
Dr Kate Baker Research Fellow
Dr James Beard Associate Research Fellow
Dr Robin Beaumont Research Staff
Mike Bedford Senior Research Fellow
Dr James Bell Research Fellow
Dr Abdelmalek Benattayallah Senior Experimental Officer
Dr Silvia Berretta
Dr Christian Bick Marie Curie Intra-European Fellowship (Research Fellow)
Dr Russell Blackport Research Fellow
Dr Monika Bokori-Brown Research Fellow
Rachel Bransgrove Early Career Researcher
Dr Sam Broom-Fendley Research Fellow
Dr Matthew Bryan Research Fellow
Dr Paul Burns Research Fellow
Dr Sarah Chadburn Associate Research Fellow
Dr Adrian Champion Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Albert (Shiuan-Hung) Chen Senior Research Fellow
Dr Lejun Chen Research Fellow
Dr Binling Chen Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Zheng Jun Chew Associate Research Fellow
Dr Jacqueline Christmas Lecturer in Computer Science
Bethany Colgan Associate Research Fellow
Dr Greg Colyer Research Fellow
Dr Thomas Constant Research Fellow
Dr Thomas Constantino Associate Research Fellow
Dr Carlos Contreras Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Jenna Corcoran Research Fellow
Dr Michael Cotterell Associate Research Fellow
Professor Monica Craciun Professor in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology
Dr Jennifer Creaser Research Fellow
Dr Laura Currie Associate Research Fellow
Prarthana Vadegadde Dakappa Research Fellow
Steven Daniels Research Fellow
Dr Bertram Daum Research Fellow
Richard Davies Research Fellow
Dr Claire Davies Associate Research Fellow
Dr Taraka Davies-Barnard Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Laura Dawkins Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Adolfo De Sanctis Research Fellow
Dr Quentin Dehaine PostDoctoral Research Associate
Dr Hai-Yao Deng Associate Research Fellow
Dr Tim Dodwell Senior Lecturer in Engineering Mathematics
Dr Kevin Doherty Research Fellow
Tom Douglas Associate Research Fellow
Dr Lucia Duarte Associate Research Fellow
Alexander Dudgeon Research Fellow
Dr Andrew P Duncan Associate Research Fellow
Dr Mohsen Ebrahimi Associate Research Fellow | Physical Modeller
Dr Theo Economou Lecturer in Statistical Science (E&R)
Dr George Efstathiou Associate Research Fellow
Dr Holly Elliott Research Fellow
Samuel Erland Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Tom Evans Research Fellow
Dr Barry Evans Research Fellow
Dr Angus Ferraro Associate Research Fellow
Dr Samantha Ferrett Associate Research Fellow
Dr Ewan Finlayson Research Fellow
Oscar Fitch-Roy Post doctoral Research Fellow
Dr Viviana Fonti Research Fellow
Dr Diane Fraser Scientific Programmer
Dr Benjamin Gardner Research Fellow
Dr Ruth Geen Research Fellow
Professor Oana Ghita Professor in Materials and Manufacturing and Deputy Director of Exeter Advanced Technologies (X-AT)
Dr Adrian Ghita Associate Research Fellow
Dr Yousef Ghorbani Research Fellow
Dr Aritra Ghosh Associate Research Fellow
Dr Michael Gibson Associate Research Fellow
Dr Michael Gibson Flood Risk Software Developer and Modeller (KTP As
Dr David Gibson Senior Research Fellow
Dr Thomas Goffrey Research Fellow
Dr Tessa Gordelier Research Fellow
Dr Michele Guidolin Research Fellow
Dr Peter Halswell Project Engineer
Aveen Hameed Associate Research Fellow
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
Dr Anna Harper EPSRC LWEC Research Fellow, Proleptic Lecturer in Climate Science
Dr Matt Hawcroft Research Fellow
Mark Heath Experimental Officer
Michael Hermes Early Stage Researcher
Dr Ian Hooper Senior Research Fellow
Samuel Hornett Doctoral Prize Fellowship in Physics
Dr Emma Hudson Associate Research Fellow
Helena Mala Jetmarova Associate Research Fellow
Matthew Johns Associate Research Fellow
Dr Anthony Jones Associate Research Fellow
Dr Leandro Junges Research Fellow
Dr Recep Kahraman Research Fellow
Dr Jules Kajtar Research Fellow
Dr Dmitry Kangin Research Fellow
Dr Iva Kavcic Associate Research Fellow
Suzanne Kay Research Technician
Dr Paul Keatley Research Fellow
Dr Michael Kelleher Associate Research Fellow
Dr Sourav Khanna Research Fellow
Mukond Khetani KTP Associate: Graphene Materials Development
Mehdi Khoury Research Fellow
Dr Jacques Kluska Associate Research Fellow
Dr Dali Kong Research Fellow
Dr Alexander Kreplin Associate Research Fellow
Professor Volodymyr Kruglyak Associate Professor of Physics
Dr Yang Kuang Associate Research Fellow
Bram Kuijper Research Fellow
Dr Pramod Kumar Research Fellow
Dr Daniel Lash Senior Research Fellow
Dr Ronny Lauerwald Research Fellow
Dr Bob-Dan Lechner Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Anna Elzbieta Lewandowska Research Fellow
Qiang Li Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Congping Lin Research Fellow
Dr Ruisheng Lin Research Fellow
Dr Stefan Lines Research Fellow
Dr Marinho Antunes Lopes Research Fellow
Dr Pablo Loren-Aguilar Lecturer in Astrophysics
Dr Liping Lu Associate Research Fellow
Dr Isaac Luxmoore Lecturer in Nanophotonics
Dr Jamie Luxmoore Research Fellow
Dr Penelope Maher Research Fellow
Dr Florent Malavelle Research Fellow
Dr Jessica Mansfield Research Fellow
Christopher Marcotte Research Fellow
Dylan McFarlane HiTech AlkCarb Project Manager
Dr Richard Millar Postdoctoral Research Fellow
(Thomas) Andrew Mitchell Research Fellow
Dr Rhiannon Mitchell-Thomas Research Fellow
Dr Hossein Mohammadi Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Hamed Mohammady Associate Research Fellow
Ogaday Willers Moore Early Stage Researcher
Dr Saeid Moradi Research Fellow
Dr Catherine Morfopoulos Associate Research Fellow
Dr Mark Morley Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Simon Moulds
Dr Fedor Mushenok Research Fellow
Dr V. Karthik Nagareddy Research Fellow
Andre (Mahdi) Nakhavali Early Stage Researcher
Dr Jayakrupakar Nallala Research Fellow
Dr Rinat Nigmatullin Research Fellow
Dr Nikolay Nikolov Research Fellow
Anthony Norton Director, Centre for Energy and the Environment
Dr Donald Nyawako Research Fellow
Dr Oluwafunmilola Ola Research Fellow
Dr Joe Osborne Associate Research Fellow
Dr Jolly Xavier Palackappillil Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Luke Palmer Associate Research Fellow
Dr Fanny Peers
Namphung Peimyoo Associate Research Fellow
Dr Alexis Perry Associate Research Fellow
Dr Gueorgui Petkov Research Fellow
Dr Ajit C Pillai Research Fellow
Dr Jane Pratt Research Fellow
Alison Prior Postgraduate
Dr Kaipei Qiu Research Fellow
Courtney Quinn Early Stage Researcher & Postgraduate
Dr Alma Rahat Research Fellow
Dr David Richards Research Fellow
Dr Andrew Roberts Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Cecilia Afonso Rodrigues Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Andrew Rowson Research Fellow
Dr Seyed M. Sadr Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Lalita Saharan Research Fellow
Dr Sarah Saint-Jalm Associate Research Fellow
Dr Marion Saint-Lu Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Stuart Sale Research Fellow
Dr Gloria Salmoral Research Fellow
Dr Philip Sansom Associate Research Fellow
Vasil Saroka Early Stage Researcher
Dr Luke Savage Senior Research Fellow
Dr Victor See Associate Research Fellow
Katie Shanks Research Associate
Dr Dong-Wook Shin Associate Research Fellow
Dr Yat-Tarng (Tommy) Shyng Research Fellow
Dr Stefan Siegert Research Fellow
Dr Pawel Sierocinski Associate Research Fellow
Dr Beth Simons Research Fellow
Dr Piotr Slowinski Research Fellow
Damian Smug Early Stage Researcher
Dr Tim Starkey Research Fellow
Tomas Stary Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Janez Susnik Associate Research Fellow
Dr Chris Sweetapple Associate Research Fellow
Dr Alexandre Teulle Associate Research Fellow
Dr Iorwerth Thomas Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Stephen Thomson Associate Research Fellow
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Peng Tian Associate Research Fellow
Dr Ben Tremain Research Fellow
Dr Yue-Kin Tsang Associate Research Fellow
Dr Eleni Tzortzi Associate Research Fellow
Dr Clemens Vinzenz Ullmann Research Fellow
Dr John Joseph Valletta MRC Research Fellow
Dr Lydia Vamvakeridou-Lyroudia Senior Research Fellow
Dr Claudio Vanneschi Graduate Research Assistant
Dr Claudio Vergari Research Fellow
Dr Tom Vettenburg Research Fellow
Margaritis Voliotis Research Fellow
Dr David Walker Associate Lecturer
Dr Nandula Wanasekara Research Fellow
Dr Yuan Wang Research Fellow
Nannan Wang Associate Research Fellow
Dr Chun-Chin Wang Associate Research Fellow
Dr Jau-Yi Wang Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Sarah Ward Senior Research Fellow
James Warner NERC GW4+ PhD Student
Dr Maria Weber Research Fellow
Dr Sam Weller Research Fellow
Alex Whatley FaBTest Operations Manager
Dr Mark Williamson Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Freddie Withers Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Wessel Woldman Research Fellow
Michael Wood Postgraduate
Dr Hsin-Yu Wu Research Fellow
Dr James Wurster Research Fellow
Dr Zhoutian Xi Business Materials Specialist
Dr Zhuxian Yang Associate Research Fellow
Dr Bahareh Yazdani Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Ben Youngman Research Fellow
Dr Sahand Zanjani-pour Associate Research Fellow
Dr Eder Zavala Research Fellow
Dr Guanhua Zhang Research Fellow
Google+