Professional Services staff

Sorry the person you were looking for does not exist in our database - please search again using this page, or return to the previous page

NameRole
Rosalyn Ackland Quality Assurance Manager
Rebecca Adams Senior Impact and Partnership Development Manager
Jane Adams Finance Assistant
Vasileios Anagnostidis Research Assistant, Gielen Lab
Dr Peter Armitage Electronics Technician / lab manager
Fiona Ayre Student Recruitment and Events Officer
Rachel Bachar Education Support Assistant
Adrian Bailey Business Partner (Research Services and Doctoral College)
Ruth Baker HR Advisor
Lynda Barrell Student Services Acting Team Leader
James Bassitt Vibration Engineering Section Lab Manager and V Simulators Senior Experimental Officer
Dr Anna Bawden Research Development Manager (Cornwall)
Suzanne Baxter Head of Finance
Calum Beeson Senior Geology Technician
Liz Bell Senior Finance Officer
Rachel Bennett Executive Assistant
James Bingham IT Business Partner
Catherine Bissett Senior College Services Administrator (EMPS Penryn)
Sam Blackburn MAGIC Administrator
Robin Blundy Computing Development Officer
Janet Bostick Finance Manager
Martyn Brake Research IT Manager
Sarah Brooks Strategic Partnerships Assistant (TSB)
Jordanna Broom Apprentice Mechanical/Manufacturing
Adam Brownjohn Visitor
Lee Burford
Tracy Burns Education Support Manager
Lizzie Caughey GED Business Partner
Sam Chalmers Bio/Nat Sci Subject Lead
Dr Hong Chang Imaging Suite Manager / Experimental Officer
Liza Cheshire Research Administrator CMBA and EPSRC
Daniel Chiswell Research Development Manager (Physics)
Adrian Clark Administrative Assistant
Victoria Clark PhD Student
Dr Emma Clarke Project Manager
Nick Cole Research Engineer
Sue Collman Financial Operations Senior Assistant
David Colridge Physics - Teaching Laboratories (Technical) and Buildings Facilities Lead
Andrew Cook
Lucy Corley Web Officer
Dr Andrew Cowley Research Computing Development Officer
Jonathan Cresswell Learning, Development and Apprenticeships Manager
Jonathan Critchley Student Recruitment Manager
Lauren Crowland Research Accounting
Catherine Davies Executive Officer
Leo de Sousa-Webb Training Manager
Cathy Durston Director of College Operations (CEMPS)
Russell Edge Research Technician
Joshua Everett IT Technician
Andrew Farquhar Planning Officer
Jessica Fawell Degree Apprenticeship Administrator
Lee Ferris Student Services (TSB)
Stephanie Fletcher Workload Planning Administrator
Sarah Flint Education Support Assistant
Debbie Ford Administrative Officer
Chris Forrest Computing Development Officer
Chris Geen Info Point Staff
Sarmishtha Ghosh
Conrad Gillespie Impact & Partnership Development Manager
Benjamin Goulding Student Recruitment Officer
Dr Ellen Green Unit of Activity Manager Biophysics
Jess Greenaway Alumni Engagement Officer
Dave Gregory Engineering Workshop Manager
Martin Guille Mechanical Workshop Technician
Julie (Jules) Hargreaves HR Advisor
Meg Harris Team Lead
Esme Hart Infrastructure and Projects Officer
Jade Hayes Prosperity Partnership Project Support Officer
Sarah Henson Education Support Team Leader
Natalie Hewitt Senior Inclusivity Advisor
Alice Holden Info Point Staff
Zoe Holman Strategic Partnerships Assistant (TSB)
Jamie Horsley Assistant College Manager - Cornwall
Lizzie Hustwayte Hub Manager
Fiona Incoll PGR Admin Assistant
Clive Innes Workshop Technician
Dr Elizabeth James Technical Services BP
Francesca Keenan Student Experience & Employability Officer
Siobhan Kelley Lab Technician
Catharine King Quality Assurance and Enhancement Administrator
Morag Kitt Deputy Quality Assurance Manager
Dr Krisztian Kohary Research IT Officer
Emma Lacey Education Support Administrator
Derek Lambert Electronics Laboratory Technician
Chloe Lambert Deputy Student Recruitment Manager
Deborah Lee Centre for Doctoral Training Administrator
Karen Lenton Executive Assistant
Julie Lewis-Thompson Temporary Staff
Kelyn Luther Administrator to CDT Metamaterials
Charlotte Maberly Research Technician
Katy Manning Administrator (Vibration Engineering Section)
Maria Manoussaka Lab Assistant
Debbie Marsden Research Manager
Jenni Marshall Senior Executive Assistant
Paul McCutchion Commercial Manager - CALMARE
Linda McIlwraith Exeter Climate Systems Administrator
Dr Alice Mills Outreach Officer
Sarah Mills Senior Finance Officer
Luke Moncrieff-Jury Student Experience and Employability Officer
Ian Moon Laboratory Technician
Robyn Moore Senior Education Support Administrator
Vanessa Moseley
Professor Philip Nelson Honorary Professor
Nicola Northcott Education Support Administrator
Niamh O'Brien Education Support Administrator
Robert O'Neale Research Computing Support Officer
Natalia Ogrina Finance Administration Assistant
Nia Owen Administrative Assistant
Karen Pearson Temporary CDT Administrator
Susie Peat Executive Assistant
Stephen Pendray Senior Geology Technician
Aida Allise Percival Executive Assistant
Roger Perrett Electronics & Teaching Lab Team Lead
Rachel Petrovics Communications and Marketing Officer
Dr Joe Pickles Electron Microprobe Specialist
Helen Pisarska Postgraduate Research Manager (STEMM) job-share
Rob Plastow Education & Student Experience Business Partner
Madi Pollard-Shore PGR Administrator
Karen Pope Finance Officer
Stephanie Powell
Sarah Purcell Centre Manager
Dr Natalie Quantrill Administrative Assistant
Dr David Raymond Marine Operations Technician
Tracy Reeves Bio/ Nat Sci Subject Lead
George Ricketts Research Technician (CDT 1)
Emma Roberts Research Development Manager (Maths & Computer Science)
Dr Anja Roeding Programme Manager of the EPSRC Centre for Doctoral Training in Metamaterials (XM2)
Dr Gavyn Rollinson Experimental Officer (Facility Manager) CIMF
Abigail Rowden Head of Communications and Marketing: CEMPS
Emma Royle Student Recruitment Manager
James Rutley Apprentice Mechanical/Manufacturing
Lucy Ryder Executive Officer
Kevin Sales Research Development Manager
Katie Salisbury College Administrative Assistant
Francesca Sanders Education Support Administrator
Kate Sanders Quality Support Administrator
Peter Savage Research Technician CDT (Metamaterials)
Jo Shepherd PGR Support Officer - Penryn
Shay Sigafoos Research Manager
Jennifer Simmons Senior Research Administrator
Katie Smith Laboratory Assistant Technician
Malcolm Spence XRF & XRD Technician
Rachel Spittle PGR Support Assistant
Jem Squires Receptionist
Alix Stern Senior Executive Assistant
Thomas Stevenson Campaign Manager (Communications and Marketing)
Kate Stockman Student Experience & Employability Team Leader
Brian Stretton Engineering Technician
Josie Sweetland Financial Operations Assistant
Rebecca Takeda-Frost Employment Services Officer / Student Experience & Employability Officer (College of Engineering, Mathematics & Physical Sciences)
Richard Taylor Stores Technician
Jemma Thompson Building Receptionist
Cathy Thornewill Senior Research Administrator
Sharon Uren Senior Analytical Technician
Linda Urlu X-AT Finance Manager
Lesley Van-Der-Merwe Assistant Finance Administrator
Chrissie Walker ISSF Centre Manager
Kristy Wallace Student Recruitment Officer
Professor Xu Wang Royal Newton Research Fellow
Emma Way Administrative Officer (Astrophysics Group)
Ashley White Apprentice Mechanical/Manufacturing
Adam White Stores Technician
Susannah Whyte Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
Clare Wildin Education and Student Support
Paul R Wilkins Group Technician
Geoff Williams HR Business Partner
Adam Woodgate Special Services Technician
Deborah Wright Programme Administrator
Julian Yates Laboratory Technician
James Yule Mechanical Technician