Postgraduate research students

College Executive
Professor Ken Evans Pro-Vice Chancellor
Professor Aleksandar Pavic Associate Dean for Research and Knowledge Transfer
Professor Pete Vukusic Associate Dean for Education
Cathy Durston College Registrar
Professor Stephen Eichhorn Head of Engineering
Professor Mark P. Baldwin Head of Mathematics and Computer Science
Professor Nick Stone Head of Physics and Astronomy
Professor Kip Jeffrey Head of Camborne School of Mines
Professor Slobodan Djordjevic Associate Dean for International and Development
NameRole
Norzaura Abd Rahman Postgraduate
Mohammed A Y Abdallah Postgraduate (Part time)
Masitah Abu-Kassim Postgraduate
Huthaifa Abuhammad Postgraduate
Atta Ajayebi Postgraduate
Safaa Al Ali Postgraduate
Rashid Al Badwawi Postgraduate
Atheer F. Al-Anbaki Postgraduate
Amenah Al-Dayyeni Postgraduate
Ammar Al-Shahrablee Postgraduate
Azzam Aladool Postgraduate
Faisal Alamri Postgraduate
Mai Aldhaheri Postgraduate
Abdullah Aldurayhim Postgraduate
Sami Alenezi Postgraduate
Bandar Alfaifi Postgraduate
Saleh Alghamdi Postgraduate
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate
Ahmad Ali Postgraduate
Hassan Alkhayuon Postgraduate
Nadia Alkhouli Postgraduate
Adrian Allen Postgraduate
Steven Allsop Postgraduate IDCORE
Saad Almuaddi Postgraduate
Abdulaziz Almutairi Postgraduate
Hameed Alrashidi Postgraduate
Reem Alsaigh Postgraduate
Hamza Alsalla Postgraduate
Ousha Alshamsi Postgraduate
Amjad Alsuwaylimi Postgraduate
Enrico Anderlini Postgraduate IDCORE
Raffaello Antonutti Postgraduate - IDCORE
Kopal Arora Postgraduate
Benjamin Ash Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Biniam Ashagre Postgraduate
Josie Ashe PhD researcher (WISE CDT)
Adam Azenic Postgraduate
Tobias Bachmann Postgraduate
Harun Baldemir Postgraduate
Ke Bao Postgraduate
Milo Baraclough Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Matthew Barnes Postgraduate
James Barnet Postgraduate
Lauren Barr Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Joseph Beadle Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Charlotte Beasley Postgraduate
Christopher Beckerleg Postgraduate
Thomas Bending Postgraduate
Luiza Benedetti Postgraduate
Matt Berry Postgraduate
Benjamin Beylard
Burhan Bezekci Postgraduate
Ali Abdulqader Bilal Postgraduate
Joe Billingsley Postgraduate
Luke Blades Postgraduate
Keziah Blake-Mizen Postgraduate
Sarah Blumenthal Postgraduate
Kevin Bolton
Pascaline Bouzy Postgraduate
Zoe Bright Postgraduate
Kimberly Bryan Postgraduate
Nick Bukin Postgraduate
Jason Bullock Postgraduate
Sarah Bunney Postgraduate
Erick Burgos Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Miguel Camacho Aguilar Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Silvia Candia Postgraduate
Claire Canning Postgraduate IDCORE
Qiong Cao Postgraduate
Santiago García-Cuevas Carrillo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Aarynn Carter Postgraduate
Ricardo Celestino Postgraduate
Sakineh Chabi Postgraduate
Dr Robert Challen Postgraduate
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate
Yu Chen Postgraduate
Xiangle Cheng Postgraduate
Chinnawat Chetcharungkit Postgraduate
Robin Churchill Postgraduate
Deniz Cizmeci Postgraduate
Simon Clark Postgraduate
Louise Clark Postgraduate
Robert Clayton Postgraduate IDCORE
Thomas Clemo Postgraduate
Alexander Clowsley Postgraduate
Douglas Coates Postgraduate
Richard Cochrane Director of Education and Senior Lecturer
Thomas Collier Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Antonella Colucci Postgraduate
George Crossley Postgraduate IDCORE
Julia Dautova Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Graham Davey Postgraduate
Carl S. Davies Postgraduate Researcher
Nicholas Davies Postgraduate
Francis Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Joseph Day Postgraduate
George De Ath Postgraduate
Julia De Pineda Gutiérrez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Eimear Deady Postgraduate
Leon Debell Postgraduate
Florian Debras Postgraduate
Laicong Deng Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Lauren Denton Postgraduate
Mahdieh Dibaj Postgraduate
Marcos Diez García Postgraduate
Dimitar Dimov PhD Student
Siyi Dong Postgraduate
Chris Downs Postgraduate
Sabrina Draude
Samuel Draycott Postgraduate - IDCORE
Benjamin Drummond Postgraduate
Christopher Durrant Postgraduate
Rosie Eade Postgraduate
Sneha Eashwer-Singhraj Postgraduate
Ryan Stuart Edginton PhD Candidate
Hamdy Elsayed Postgraduate
Leah Barker Ewart Postgraduate IDCORE
Joaquin Faneca Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Karen Faulkner Postgraduate
Lamees Felemban Postgraduate
William Ferguson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Henry Fernández Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Lauric Ferrat Postgraduate
Adam Finley Postgraduate
David Forber Postgraduate
Kevin Fripp Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Peter Frost Postgraduate
Ciaran Frost Postgraduate IDCORE
Leanne Fullwood Postgraduate
Cameron Gallagher Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Nick Gaunt Postgraduate
Emanuele Gemo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Finley Gibson Postgraduate
Dolores Gonzalez
Jayesh Goyal Postgraduate
Thomas Graham Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Anthony Granville Postgraduate
Anthony Gray Postgraduate - IDCORE
Harry Green Postgraduate
Oli Gregory Postgraduate
Matthew Griffey Postgraduate
Daniel Joe Griffin Postgraduate
Shenan Grossberg Postgraduate
Marco Sepulveda Gutierriez Postgraduate IDCORE
Joshua Hamilton Postgraduate (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Luma Al Harbawee Postgraduate
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
Carl Harrison Postgraduate
Tim Harrison Postgraduate
Magnus Harrold Postgraduate - IDCORE
Sohaib Talal Hasan Postgraduate
Simbidzayi Hatchard
David Haverson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Gareth Hawkes Postgraduate
Dr Hasan Hayat Associate Research Fellow
Sen He Postgraduate
Miguel Headley Postgraduate
Lilo Henke Postgraduate (Geography)
Gwyn Hennesey
Rosamund Herapath Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Daniel Hewson Postgraduate
Oliver Higbee Postgraduate
Ben Hogan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Thomas Holding Postgraduate
Edward Hone Postgraduate
Chengqiang Huang Postgraduate
Zheng Huang Postgraduate
Max Hubbard
Alexander Hudson Postgraduate
Sam Hughes Lecturer in Surveying and Geology / Part-Time Postgraduate Research Student
George Humby Postgraduate
Mian Zahid Hussain Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Wa'El Hussien Postgraduate
Ahamed Fayeez B Tuani Ibrahim Postgraduate
Salmatta Abiodun Ibrahim
Nor Hanifawati Inai Postgraduate
Arshan Iqbal Postgraduate
Lewis Ireland Postgraduate
Gabor Isai Postgraduate
Carina Ivascu Postgraduate
Bernardas Jankauskas Postgraduate
Jose Alfonso Jimenez Capilla Postgraduate
Gareth Jones Postgraduate
Michael Jones Postgraduate
Konstantinos Kakoudakis Postgraduate
Ampea Karikari-Boateng Postgraduate - IDCORE
Peter Karlsen Postgraduate
Dora Kavecsanszki Postgraduate
John Kealy Postgraduate
Faryal Khalid Postgraduate
Ahmed Khattab Postgraduate
Rungployphan Kieokaew Postgraduate
Louise Kimpton Postgraduate
Christopher King Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Ian Kirby Postgraduate
Varun Kothamachu Postgraduate
Ibrahim Kucukkoc Postgraduate
Jalil Kwad Postgraduate
Vicky Kyrimi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Angus Laurenson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Benjamin Lewis Postgraduate
Qiang Li Postgraduate
Cheng Liu Postgraduate
Harry Liu
Adeline Loh Postgraduate
Antonis Loizou Postgraduate
Georgie Long Postgraduate
Pengyuan Lu Postgraduate
Zhihai Luo Postgraduate
Davood Mahdavian Postgraduate
Nathan Mahlmeister Postgraduate
Herman Mahmoud Postgraduate
Marina Maier Postgraduate
Tina Malalanirainy PhD student
Charlie-Ray Mann Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Fay Manning Postgraduate
Gabriel Marsh Postgraduate - IDCORE
Skye Marshall Postgraduate
Marco Marta Postgraduate
Rebecca Martin Postgraduate - IDCORE
Elizabeth Martin Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Elisabeth Matthews Postgraduate
Daniel Maxwell Postgraduate - Computer Science
Feysal Mayow Postgraduate
Thomas McDermott Postgraduate
Luke McDonald Postgraduates
Beth McGill Postgraduate
Matthew McGuigan PhD Student
Conor McKeever Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Scott McKirdy Postgraduate IDCORE
Gregor McQuade Postgraduate
Lucy McTaminey Postgraduate
Fatimah Md Radzai Postgraduate
Jake Mehew Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Anna Meletiou Postgraduate
Chiara Mellucci Postgraduate
Peter Melville-Shreeve Postgraduate
Fanlin Meng Sanitas Fellow
Kishan Menghrajani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Leonhard Menz Postgraduate
Gregory Meyers Postgraduate Researcher
Yang Mi Postgraduate
Wang Miao Postgraduate
Martin Middleton Postgraduate
Daniel Miller Postgraduate
Harry Miller Postgraduate
James Milton Postgraduate
Olivia Milton-Thompson Postgraduate
Keith Mitchell Postgraduate (part-time)
Haidar Mohamad Postgraduate
Ahmed S. Mohammed Postgraduate
Bastien Moliere Postgraduate
Jordan Moore Postgraduate
Joe Morgan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Sam Morrell Postgraduate
Rikke Morrish PhD student
Christopher Mowat Postgraduate
Zandy Muhammad Postgraduate
Anusha Mujumdar Postgraduate
Asmuliardi Muluk Postgraduate
Guillermo Murray-Tortarolo Postgraduate
Giovanni Musolino
Josh Myrans Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Noushin Najjari Postgraduate
Mahdi Nakhavali Postgraduate
Atchara Namburi Postgraduate
Reza Naseri-Karim-Vand Postgraduate
Ali Nassr Postgraduate
Bassey Ndiyo Postgraduate
Kayvan Nejabati Zenouz Postgraduate
Eirini Nikoloudi
Matthew Nixon Postgraduate
Donald Noble Postgraduate IDCORE
Toby Octon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Alberto Perez Ortiz Postgraduate - IDCORE
Martin Osborne Postgraduate
David Osuna Ruiz Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Nathan Owen Postgraduate
Alexander Owen Postgraduate
Camilla Owens Postgraduate
David Packman Postgraduate
Caterina Palange Postgraduate
Pablo Martinez Pancorbo
Peter Pang Postgraduate
Alba M Paniagua Diaz Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
George Pantolmos Postgraduate
Michael Partridge Postgraduate
Mubarak Patel Postgraduate
Alexander Paterson Postgraduate
Jack Paterson Postgraduate
Govinder Pawar Postgraduate
Paulina Pazik Postgraduate
Adam Peddle Postgraduate
Robert Pell Postgraduate
Harry Penketh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
James Penn Postgraduate
Christophe Pennel Postgraduate (part-time)
Pedro Peres Postgraduate
Alice Perrett Postgraduate
Mark Phillips Postgraduate
Marianne Pietschnig Postgraduate
Robyn Pointer Postgraduate
Timothy Poole Postgraduate
Alison Prior Postgraduate
David Pritchard Postgraduate
David Pryce Postgraduate
Hazerina Binti Pungut Postgraduate
Katya Pyatkova Postgraduate
Yang Qu Postgraduate
Courtney Quinn Early Stage Researcher & Postgraduate
Hamid Reza Rahimi Postgraduate
Gopika Rajan Postgraduate
Saad Ramadhan PhD Student
Nina Raoult Postgraduate
Will Rees Postgraduate
Richard Rees
Zheng (Cindy) Ren Postgraduate
Brendan Retter Postgraduate
Simon Reynolds Postgraduate IDCORE
Matthew Riella Postgraduate
Paul Ritchie Postgraduate
Asmi Rizvi Postgraduate
Thomas Roach Postgraduate
Carlo Robiati Postgraduate
Jacob Roth Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Tingwen Ruan Postgraduate
Carlota Ruiz De Galarreta Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Felix Sainsbury-Martinez Postgraduate
James Salter Postgraduates
Nick Sanders Postgraduate
Anhad Sandhu Postgraduate
Tomasa Sbaffi Postgraduate
Callum Scott Postgraduate
Tim Seah Postgraduate
Sathya Sai Seetharaman Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Prabhakaran Selvaraj Postgraduate
Sunny Shah Postgraduate IDCORE
Katie Shanks Postgraduate
Shivangi Sharma Postgraduate
Sam Shelley Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Cheng Shi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate
Idris Hamood Salim Al Siyabi Postgraduate
Michael Smailes Postgraduate - IDCORE
Kevin Smith Postgraduate
Damian Smug Early Stage Researcher
Sophocles Sophocleous Postgraduate - STREAM IDC
Jessica Spake Postgraduate
Tim Spicer Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Rayko Stantchev Postgraduate
Illia Starshynov Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Damian Staszek Postgraduate
Emily Stebbings Postgraduate
Lina Stein
Tom Sturges Postgraduate
Sivaraman Subramanian Postgraduate
Tanveer Ahmad Tabish Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Luke Tait Postgraduate
Ned Taylor Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Warren Tennant Postgraduate
Kulchamai Thienkarochanakul Postgraduate
Mary Thoubaan Postgraduate
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Lucy Tilsley Postgraduate
Alexander Todd Postgraduate
Siti Zaniza Tohar Postgraduate
Craig Tollerton Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Matthew Tonkins Postgraduate
Elías Torres Alonso Postgraduate
Nicola Townsend Postgraduate Researcher
Nicolas Triantafilidis Postgraduate
Liam Trimby Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
David Trudgeon Postgraduate
Scott Tuddenham Postgraduate
Michael Tyler Postgraduate
Habib Ullah Postgraduate
Selim Unal Postgraduate
Emma Upchurch Postgraduate
Rob Valkass Postgraduate
Florent Vandekerkoeve Postgraduate
Dr Martha Vardaki Deep Raman Scientist
Jonathon Ventham Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Callum Vincent Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Serge Vincent Postgraduate
Victoria Volodina Postgraduate
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate
Finlay Wallace Postgraduate - IDCORE
Jodi Walsh Postgraduate
Kieran Walsh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Nannan Wang Associate Research Fellow
Haozhe Wang Postgraduate
Ning Wang Postgraduate
Ben Ward Postgraduate
Gareth Ward Postgraduate
James Warner NERC GW4+ PhD Student
Rachel Warren Postgraduate
Jack Waterhouse
David Watson Postgraduate
Paul Watson Postgraduate
James Webber Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Alexander West Postgraduate (part-time)
Charlie West
Andrew Wheadon Postgraduate
Natalie Whitehead Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Laura Wignall Postgraduate
Laurie Wilkinson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Paul Wills Postgraduate
Matthew Willson Postgraduate
Tom Wilson Postgraduate
Andrew Wilson Postgraduate
Freddy Wordingham Postgraduate
Maria Xenochristou PhD Researcher
Yan Xu Postgraduate
Wenzhe Xu Postgraduate
Chris Yeomans Postgraduate
Michael Yiasemides Postgraduate
Salma Younesy Postgraduate
Alison Young Postgraduate
Mohammed Chachan Younis Postgraduate
Zhengxin Yu Postgraduate
Sahand Zanjani-Pour Postgraduate
He Zhang PhD student in Computer Science
Yujia Zhu Postgraduate
Yuan Zuo Postgraduate
Google+