Postgraduate Research Students (PGRs)

Jump to:

Camborne School of Mines | Computer Science | Engineering | Mathematics | Physics and Astronomy| Renewable Energy

Camborne School of Mines
Rakan Abdulwahed Postgraduate
Abraham Audu Postgraduate
James Barnet Postgraduate
Charlotte Beasley Postgraduate
Keziah Blake-Mizen Postgraduate
Lawrence Carter Postgraduate
Ricardo Celestino Postgraduate
Graham Davey Postgraduate
Eimear Deady Postgraduate
Keiran Doyle Postgraduate
Jane Gallwey Postgraduate
Tim Harrison Postgraduate
Matthew Head Postgraduate
Patrick Hegarty Postgraduate
Alexander Hudson Postgraduate
Sam Hughes Lecturer in Surveying and Geology / Part-Time Postgraduate Research Student
Dora Kavecsanszki Postgraduate
Ian Kirby Postgraduate
Jordan James Lindsay Postgraduate
Zhihai Luo Postgraduate
Erica Mariani Postgraduate
Feysal Mayow Postgraduate
Dylan McFarlane Associate
Azubuike Agbai Okoroafor Postgraduate
Peter Pang Postgraduate
Rebecca Parker Postgraduate
Paulina Pazik Postgraduate
Robert Pell Postgraduate
Robyn Pointer Postgraduate
Hazerina Binti Pungut Postgraduate
Carlo Robiati Postgraduate
Tomasa Sbaffi Postgraduate
Callum Scott Postgraduate
Peter Siegfried Postgraduate
Rezki Syahrir Postgraduate
Dominika Szucs Postgraduate
Laurens Tijsseling MbyRes Student
Siti Zaniza Tohar Postgraduate
Matthew Tonkins Postgraduate
Chris Yeomans Postgraduate
Chris Yeomans Graduate Research Associate
Fei Zhang Postgraduate
Computer Science
Huthaifa Abuhammad PhD student
Amenah Al-Dayyeni Postgraduate
Faisal Alamri Postgraduate
Sami Alenezi Postgraduate
Abdulaziz Almutairi Postgraduate
Amjad Alsuwaylimi Postgraduate
Joe Billingsley Postgraduate
Silvia Candia Postgraduate
Tristan Cann Postgraduate
Andrea Ceni Postgraduate
Zheyi Chen
Xiangle Cheng Postgraduate
George De Ath Postgraduate
Marcos Diez García Postgraduate
Finley Gibson Postgraduate
Luma Al Harbawee Postgraduate
Sen He Postgraduate
Chengqiang Huang Postgraduate
Ahamed Fayeez B Tuani Ibrahim Postgraduate
Carina Ivascu Postgraduate
Nicholas Kirk
Mohammad Rami Koujan
Antonis Loizou Postgraduate
Tina Malalanirainy PhD student
Daniel Maxwell Postgraduate - Computer Science
Matthew McGuigan PhD Student
Leonhard Menz Postgraduate
Gregory Meyers Postgraduate Researcher
Yang Mi Postgraduate
Iraklis Moutidis PhD Student
Atchara Namburi Postgraduate
Rachel Prudden Postgraduate
Nick Ross PhD Student
Nick Sanders Postgraduate
Tim Seah Postgraduate
Michelle Spruce Postgraduate
Ning Wang Postgraduate
Jin Wang
Dongya Wang
Paul Watson Postgraduate
Qi Xu
Han Xu
Mohammed Chachan Younis Postgraduate
Zhengxin Yu Postgraduate
Lei Yu
He Zhang PhD student in Computer Science
Juan Zhang
Yujia Zhu Postgraduate
Yuan Zuo Postgraduate
Engineering
Mohammed A Y Abdallah Postgraduate (Part time)
Masitah Abu-Kassim Postgraduate
Kenneth Afebu Postgraduate
Atheer F. Al-Anbaki Postgraduate
Ammar Al-Shahrablee Postgraduate
Mai Aldhaheri Postgraduate
Cristina Alexandru
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate
Hamza Alsalla Postgraduate
Ousha Alshamsi Postgraduate
Priscila Barros Ramalho Alves Postgraduate
Benjamin Ash Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Biniam Ashagre PhD Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Josie Ashe PhD researcher (WISE CDT)
Adam Azenic Postgraduate
Tobias Bachmann Postgraduate
Ke Bao Postgraduate
Andy Barnes PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Luiza Benedetti Postgraduate
Matt Berry Postgraduate
David Birt PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Luke Blades Postgraduate
Jamie Brown PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Kimberly Bryan Postgraduate
Sarah Bunney Postgraduate
Erick Burgos Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Santiago García-Cuevas Carrillo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate
Yu Chen Postgraduate
Thomas Clifford
Elisa Coraggio PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Laicong Deng Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Mahdieh Dibaj Postgraduate
Dimitar Dimov PhD Student
Sabrina Draude PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Hamdy Elsayed Postgraduate
Joaquin Faneca Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Karen Faulkner Postgraduate
William Ferguson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Matteo Gemignani
Emanuele Gemo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Giulia Giani PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Márcio Santos Goncalves
James Graves Postgraduate
Matthew Griffey Postgraduate
Shenan Grossberg Postgraduate
Dr Hasan Hayat Honorary Research Fellow (now at SPECIFIC, Swansea)
Miguel Headley Postgraduate
Oliver Higbee Postgraduate
Ben Hogan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Zheng Huang Postgraduate
Max Hubbard Postgraduate
Mian Zahid Hussain Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Wa'El Hussien Postgraduate
Salmatta Abiodun Ibrahim Postgraduate
Nor Hanifawati Inai Postgraduate
Will Ingram PhD Student
Arshan Iqbal Postgraduate
Gabor Isai Postgraduate
Bernardas Jankauskas Postgraduate
Jose Alfonso Jimenez Capilla Postgraduate
Konstantinos Kakoudakis Postgraduate
Prince Khatri
Ahmed Khattab Postgraduate
Vasilis Koukoravas PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Jalil Kwad Postgraduate
Elizabeth Lawson PhD Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Catherine Leech PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Qiang Li Postgraduate
Cheng Liu Postgraduate
Harry Liu Postgraduate
Pengyuan Lu Postgraduate
Davood Mahdavian Postgraduate
Herman Mahmoud Postgraduate
Nefeli Makrygianni PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Lucy Massie PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Conor McKeever Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Fatimah Md Radzai Postgraduate
Peter Melville-Shreeve Postgraduate
Fanlin Meng Sanitas Fellow
Kishan Menghrajani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Federica Michelotti PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Martin Middleton Postgraduate
Olivia Milton-Thompson PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Ahmed S. Mohammed Postgraduate
Bastien Moliere Postgraduate
Joe Morgan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Zandy Muhammad Postgraduate
Stephanie Muller PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Asmuliardi Muluk Postgraduate
Josh Myrans PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Reza Naseri-Karim-Vand Postgraduate
Ali Nassr Postgraduate
Eirini Nikoloudi PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Toby Octon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Nsikak Mitchel Offiong Postgraduate
Camilla Owens Postgraduate
Pablo Martinez Pancorbo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Michael Partridge Postgraduate
Mubarak Patel Postgraduate
Jack Paterson Postgraduate
Christophe Pennel Postgraduate (part-time)
Jess Penny PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Alison D. Prior Postgraduate
David Pritchard Postgraduate
David Pryce Postgraduate (STREAM IDC)
Katya Pyatkova Postgraduate
Jorge Pérez-Aracil
Gopika Rajan Postgraduate Reseracher
Bikash Ranabhat PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Zheng (Cindy) Ren Postgraduate
Matthew Riella Postgraduate
David Rivera Tapia Postgraduate
Asmi Rizvi Postgraduate
Thomas Roach Postgraduate
Tingwen Ruan Postgraduate
Carlota Ruiz De Galarreta Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Samia Saad Postgraduate
Anhad Sandhu Postgraduate
Debbie Shackleton PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Cheng Shi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate
Connor Skelland
Sophocles Sophocleous Postgraduate - STREAM IDC
Damian Staszek PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Bert Swart PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Rana Sabouni Tabari PhD Student
Tanveer Ahmad Tabish Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Kulchamai Thienkarochanakul Postgraduate
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Elías Torres Alonso Postgraduate
Liam Trimby Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Scott Tuddenham Postgraduate
Florent Vandekerkoeve Postgraduate
Paula Arce Vicente PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Liam Vile
Zara Visanji PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate
Nannan Wang Associate Research Fellow
James Webber PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Laura Wignall PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Paul Wills PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Maria Xenochristou PhD Researcher (WISE CDT)
Yan Xu Postgraduate
Savas Yuce Postgraduate
Rodrigo Yupanqui Postgraduate
Zhi Zhang
Mathematics
Azzam Aladool Postgraduate
Abdullah Aldurayhim Postgraduate
Giorgio Alfarano Postgraduate
Hassan Alkhayuon Postgraduate
Sam Allen Postgraduate
Saad Almuaddi Postgraduate
Ibrahim Alraddadi Postgraduate
Yasser Alrashedi Postgraduate
Hameed Alrashidi Postgraduate
Arthur Argles Postgraduate
Holly Ayres Postgraduate
Evan Baker Postgraduate
Harun Baldemir Postgraduate
Hibah Bashaykh Postgraduate
Burhan Bezekci Postgraduate
Ali Abdulqader Bilal Postgraduate
Kevin Bolton
Zoe Bright Postgraduate
Dr Robert Challen Postgraduate
Chinnawat Chetcharungkit Postgraduate
Deniz Cizmeci Postgraduate
Simon Clark Postgraduate
Thomas Clemo Postgraduate
Douglas Coates Postgraduate
Donald Cummins Postgraduate
Farzaneh Darki PhD Student
Nicholas Davies Postgraduate
Leon Debell Postgraduate
Siyi Dong Postgraduate
Rosie Eade Postgraduate
Lamees Felemban Postgraduate
Lauric Ferrat Postgraduate
Harry Green Postgraduate
Oli Gregory Postgraduate
Daniel Joe Griffin Postgraduate
Sohaib Talal Hasan Postgraduate
Gareth Hawkes Postgraduate
Susannah Hearn Postgraduate
Lilo Henke Postgraduate (Geography)
Thomas Holding Postgraduate
George Humby Postgraduate
Simon Jones Postgraduate GW4+
John Kealy Postgraduate
Duncan Kennedy
Rungployphan Kieokaew Postgraduate
Louise Kimpton Postgraduate
Varun Kothamachu Postgraduate
Joanna L'Heureux Postgraduate
Qun Liu Postgraduate
Georgie Long Postgraduate
Marina Maier Postgraduate
Chiara Mellucci Postgraduate
Daniel Miller Postgraduate
Keith Mitchell Postgraduate (part-time)
Jordan Moore Postgraduate
Anusha Mujumdar Postgraduate
Mahdi Nakhavali Postgraduate
Dr Kayvan Nejabati Zenouz Postgraduate
Femke Nijsse Postgraduate
Martin Osborne Postgraduate
Dr Nathan Owen Postgraduate
Alexander Owen Postgraduate
Alexander Paterson Postgraduate
Adam Peddle Postgraduate
James Penn Postgraduate
Pedro Peres Postgraduate
Marianne Pietschnig Postgraduate
Courtney Quinn Early Stage Researcher & Postgraduate
Nina Raoult Postgraduate
Paul Ritchie Postgraduate
Dr James Salter Postdoctoral Research Associate
George Samways
Kevin Smith Postgraduate
Damian Smug Early Stage Researcher
Oliver Stoner Postgraduate
Luke Tait Postgraduate
Ammarah Tariq Postgraduate
Warren Tennant Postgraduate
Mary Thoubaan Postgraduate
Alexander Todd Postgraduate
Michael Tyler Postgraduate
Midhun Parakkal Unni
Victoria Volodina Postgraduate
James Warner NERC GW4+ PhD Student
David Watson Postgraduate
Alexander West Postgraduate (part-time)
Andrew Wheadon Postgraduate
Freddy Wordingham Postgraduate
Wenzhe Xu Postgraduate
Michael Yiasemides Postgraduate
Physics and Astronomy
Fahad Mubarak Aldosari
Saleh Alghamdi Postgraduate
Ahmad Ali Postgraduate
Reem Alsaigh Postgraduate
Konstantinos Anastasiou
Simon Baber
Agnes Bacon
Michelle Bailey
Milo Baraclough Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Matthew Barnes Postgraduate
Lauren Barr Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Joseph Beadle Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Christopher Beckerleg Postgraduate
Thomas Bending Postgraduate
Sarah Blumenthal Postgraduate
Justus Bohn Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Pascaline Bouzy Postgraduate
Angela Breimann Postgraduate
Jessica Brown Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Nick Bukin Postgraduate
Miguel Camacho Aguilar Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Aarynn Carter Postgraduate
Robin Churchill Postgraduate
Louise Clark Postgraduate
Alexander Clowsley Postgraduate
Thomas Collier Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Julia Dautova Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Carl S. Davies Postgraduate Researcher
Francis Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Shane Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Julia De Pineda Gutiérrez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Florian Debras Postgraduate
Lauren Denton Postgraduate
Christopher Durrant Postgraduate
Sneha Eashwer-Singhraj Postgraduate
Ryan Stuart Edginton PhD Candidate (Biomedical Physics)
Henry Fernández Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Adam Finley Postgraduate
Kevin Fripp Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Leanne Fullwood Postgraduate
Cameron Gallagher Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Nick Gaunt Postgraduate
Emily Glover Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Georgina Glover
Jayesh Goyal Postgraduate
Thomas Graham Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Joshua Hamilton Postgraduate (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Carl Harrison Postgraduate
Rosamund Herapath Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Daniel Hewson Postgraduate
Edward Hone Postgraduate
Peter Inzani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Lewis Ireland Postgraduate
Gareth Jones Postgraduate
Michael Jones Postgraduate
Robert Keens
Christopher King Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Vicky Kyrimi Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Aaron Labdon Postgraduate
Angus Laurenson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Anna Laws Postgraduate
Ioannis Leontis
Benjamin Lewis Postgraduate
Charlie-Ray Mann Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Fay Manning Postgraduate
Skye Marshall Postgraduate
Elizabeth Martin Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Elisabeth Matthews Postgraduate
Thomas McDermott Postgraduate
Luke McDonald Postgraduates
Beth McGill Postgraduate
Gregor McQuade Postgraduate
Jake Mehew Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Anna Meletiou Postgraduate
Harry Miller Postgraduate
James Milton Postgraduate
Haidar Mohamad Postgraduate
Sharika Mohanan
Laura Moran Postgraduate
Sam Morrell Postgraduate
Rikke Morrish PhD student
Christopher Mowat Postgraduate
Conor Murphy Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Bassey Ndiyo Postgraduate
Matthew Nixon Postgraduate
Darren Nutting
David Osuna Ruiz Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Alba M Paniagua Diaz Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
George Pantolmos Postgraduate
Harry Penketh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Pavel Petrov Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Mark Phillips Postgraduate
Saad Ramadhan PhD Student
Hazhar Rasull Postgraduate
Brendan Retter Postgraduate
Iago Rodriguez Diez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Jacob Roth Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Sathya Sai Seetharaman Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Sam Shelley Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Tim Spicer Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Rayko Stantchev Postgraduate
Illia Starshynov Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2014)
Tom Sturges Postgraduate
Sivaraman Subramanian Postgraduate
David Tatnell Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Ned Taylor Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Craig Tollerton Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Nicola Townsend Postgraduate Researcher
Selim Unal Postgraduate
Emma Upchurch Postgraduate
Rob Valkass Postgraduate
Dr Martha Vardaki Deep Raman Scientist
Jonathon Ventham Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Callum Vincent Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Serge Vincent Postgraduate
Kieran Walsh Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Gareth Ward Postgraduate
Natalie Whitehead Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2015)
Matthew Willson Postgraduate
Tom Wilson Postgraduate
Andrew Wilson Postgraduate
Alison Young Postgraduate
Renewable Energy
Atta Ajayebi Postgraduate
Bandar Alfaifi Postgraduate
Adrian Allen Postgraduate
Steven Allsop Postgraduate IDCORE
Enrico Anderlini Postgraduate IDCORE
Raffaello Antonutti Postgraduate - IDCORE
Claire Canning Postgraduate IDCORE
Edmund Chan Postgraduate
Yusuf Chanchangi Postgraduate
Robert Clayton Postgraduate IDCORE
Richard Cochrane Director of Education and Senior Lecturer
Joseph Day Postgraduate
Samuel Draycott Postgraduate - IDCORE
Leah Barker Ewart Postgraduate IDCORE
Anna Feichtner Postgraduate
Ciaran Frost Postgraduate IDCORE
Anthony Granville Postgraduate
Anthony Gray Postgraduate - IDCORE
Marco Sepulveda Gutierriez Postgraduate IDCORE
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
David Haverson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Abdulmohsin Hemaida Postgraduate
Ampea Karikari-Boateng Postgraduate - IDCORE
Faryal Khalid Postdoctoral Research Associate - Postgraduate
Adeline Loh Postgraduate
Gabriel Marsh Postgraduate - IDCORE
Marco Marta Postgraduate
Rebecca Martin Postgraduate - IDCORE
Scott McKirdy Postgraduate IDCORE
James Miller Postgraduate
Donald Noble Postgraduate IDCORE
Alberto Perez Ortiz Postgraduate - IDCORE
Govinder Pawar Postgraduate
Alice Perrett Postgraduate
Yang Qu Postgraduate
Simon Reynolds Postgraduate IDCORE
Giovanni Rinaldi Postgraduate
Prabhakaran Selvaraj Postgraduate
Sunny Shah Postgraduate IDCORE
Katie Shanks Postgraduate
Shivangi Sharma Postgraduate
Marvin Barivure Sigalo Postgraduate
Idris Hamood Salim Al Siyabi Postgraduate
Michael Smailes Postgraduate - IDCORE
Rachael Smith Postgraduate
Emily Stebbings Postgraduate
Lucy Tilsley Postgraduate
David Trudgeon Postgraduate
Habib Ullah Postgraduate
Finlay Wallace Postgraduate - IDCORE
Jodi Walsh Postgraduate
Laurie Wilkinson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Flora Xanthaki Postgraduate
Mining and Minerals Engineering
Rakan Abdulwahed Postgraduate