All Staff

Here we feature profiles of all staff members from Renewable Energy. Please refer to the Professional Services staff list for College-wide support staff.

College Executive
Professor Tapas Mallick Academic Lead - Renewable Energy
Renewable Energy
Dr Mohammad Abusara Senior Lecturer in Renewable Energy
Atta Ajayebi Postgraduate
Bandar Alfaifi Postgraduate
Adrian Allen Postgraduate
Steven Allsop Postgraduate IDCORE
Hameed Alrashidi Postgraduate
Enrico Anderlini Postgraduate IDCORE
Raffaello Antonutti Postgraduate - IDCORE
Dr Ian Ashton Lecturer in Offshore Technology
Dr Hasan Baig Research Fellow
Robin Blundy Computing Development Officer
Claire Canning Postgraduate IDCORE
Edmund Chan Postgraduate
Yusuf Chanchangi Postgraduate
Robert Clayton Postgraduate IDCORE
Richard Cochrane Director of Education and Senior Lecturer
Antonella Colucci Postgraduate
Dr Peter Connor Senior Lecturer in Renewable Energy Policy
George Crossley Post doctoral Research Associate
Joseph Day Postgraduate
Samuel Draycott Postgraduate - IDCORE
Leah Barker Ewart Postgraduate IDCORE
Anna Feichtner Postgraduate
Dr Adam Feldman Senior Lecturer (Education & Scholarship)
Oscar Fitch-Roy Post doctoral Research Fellow
Professor Tim Fox Visiting Professor
Ciaran Frost Postgraduate IDCORE
Dr Aritra Ghosh Associate Research Fellow
Dr Tessa Gordelier Research Fellow
Anthony Granville Postgraduate
Anthony Gray Postgraduate - IDCORE
Marco Sepulveda Gutierriez Postgraduate IDCORE
Dr Peter Halswell Project Engineer
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
Magnus Harrold Postgraduate - IDCORE
David Haverson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Dr Justin Hinshelwood Senior Lecturer (Education and Scholarship)
Dr Kev Hughes Lecturer in Renewable Energy
Professor Lars Johanning Professor of Ocean Technology
Ampea Karikari-Boateng Postgraduate - IDCORE
Faryal Khalid Postdoctoral Research Associate - Postgraduate
Dr Sourav Khanna Research Fellow
Dr Xiaohong Li Senior Lecturer in Energy Storage
Adeline Loh Postgraduate
Dr Jamie Luxmoore Research Fellow
Dr Ed Mackay Research Fellow
Hisham Mahmood Research Fellow
Professor Tapas Mallick Professor & Chair in Clean Technologies
Gabriel Marsh Postgraduate - IDCORE
Marco Marta Postgraduate
Rebecca Martin Postgraduate - IDCORE
Dr George Matthew Post doctoral Research Associate
Scott McKirdy Postgraduate IDCORE
James Miller Postgraduate
Donald Noble Postgraduate IDCORE
Alberto Perez Ortiz Postgraduate - IDCORE
Govinder Pawar Postgraduate
Alice Perrett Postgraduate
Dr Ajit C Pillai Research Fellow
Dr Kaipei Qiu Research Fellow
Yang Qu Postgraduate
Dr David Raymond Marine Operations Technician
Simon Reynolds Postgraduate IDCORE
Giovanni Rinaldi Postgraduate
Lesley Robinson ICE Project Administrator
Dr Wiebke Schmidt Research Fellow
Prabhakaran Selvaraj Postgraduate
Sunny Shah Postgraduate IDCORE
Katie Shanks Postgraduate
Shivangi Sharma Postgraduate
Idris Hamood Salim Al Siyabi Postgraduate
Michael Smailes Postgraduate - IDCORE
Dr Helen C M Smith Lecturer (Education & Research) in Renewable Energy
Rachael Smith Postgraduate
Emily Stebbings Postgraduate
Brian Stretton Engineering Technician
Dr Senthilarasu Sundaram Lecturer (Education & Research)
Dr Asif Tahir Lecturer (Education & Research)
Dr Philipp Thies Senior Lecturer (Education and Research) in Renewable Energy
Lucy Tilsley Postgraduate
David Trudgeon Postgraduate
Habib Ullah Postgraduate
Finlay Wallace Postgraduate - IDCORE
Jodi Walsh Postgraduate
Dr Sam Weller Research Fellow
Laurie Wilkinson Postgraduate - IDCORE
Flora Xanthaki Postgraduate
Dr Xiaoyu Yan Senior Lecturer in Energy and Environment
James Yule Mechanical Technician
Dr Aleksandra Zawalna-Geer Project Assistant
Google+