Staff

Astrophysics Group, October 2016

(Credit:S Morrell)

Photos from previous years

Academic staff
Professor Isabelle Baraffe Head of Astrophysics, Professor of Astronomy
Professor Matthew Bate Professor of Theoretical Astrophysics
Professor Matthew Browning Associate Professor
Dr Chris Brunt Lecturer in Astrophysics
Professor Gilles Chabrier Professor of Astronomy
Dr Clare Dobbs Proleptic Senior Lecturer
Professor Tim Harries Associate Professor in Astronomy, Dir of Research
Dr Jennifer Hatchell Senior Lecturer in Astrophysics
Dr Sasha Hinkley Senior Lecturer
Dr Eric Hébrard Lecturer in Astrophysics
Professor Stefan Kraus Associate Professor in Astrophysics
Dr Pablo Loren-Aguilar Lecturer in Astrophysics
Professor Sean Matt Associate Professor of Astrophysics
Dr Nathan Mayne Senior Lecturer in Astrophysics
Professor Tim Naylor Norman Lockyer Professor of Astrophysics
Professor David Sing Associate Professor in Astrophysics
Post-doctoral and research fellows
Dr David Acreman Senior Research Fellow
Narsireddy Anugu Associate Research Fellow
Dr Thomas Constantino Associate Research Fellow
Dr Carlos Contreras Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Laura Currie Associate Research Fellow
Dr Claire Davies Associate Research Fellow
Tom Douglas Associate Research Fellow
Dr Lucia Duarte Associate Research Fellow
Dr Tom Evans Research Fellow
Dr Thomas Goffrey Research Fellow
Dr Jacques Kluska Associate Research Fellow
Dr Alexander Kreplin Associate Research Fellow
Dr Stefan Lines Research Fellow
Dr Nikolay Nikolov Research Fellow
Dr Jane Pratt Research Fellow
Dr Stuart Sale Research Fellow
Dr Victor See Associate Research Fellow
Dr Maria Weber Research Fellow
Dr James Wurster Research Fellow
Visitors, emeritus and honorary fellows
Dr Ian Boutle Honorary University Fellow
Dr Omar Jamil Honorary University Fellow
Dr James Manners Honorary University Fellow
Professor Frédéric Pont Honorary Fellow
Dr Christopher Smith Honorary University Fellow
Research administrators
Emma Way Administrative Officer (Astrophysics Group)
Experimental officers and technicians
Martyn Brake Senior Experimental Officer
Postgraduates
Ahmad Ali Postgraduate
Thomas Bending Postgraduate
Sarah Blumenthal Postgraduate
Aarynn Carter Postgraduate
Florian Debras Postgraduate
Benjamin Drummond Postgraduate
Adam Finley Postgraduate
Jayesh Goyal Postgraduate
Edward Hone Postgraduate
Lewis Ireland Postgraduate
Michael Jones Postgraduate
Benjamin Lewis Postgraduate
Elisabeth Matthews Postgraduate
Sam Morrell Postgraduate
Christopher Mowat Postgraduate
George Pantolmos Postgraduate
Mark Phillips Postgraduate
Brendan Retter Postgraduate
Felix Sainsbury-Martinez Postgraduate
Jessica Spake Postgraduate
Matthew Willson Postgraduate
Tom Wilson Postgraduate
Freddy Wordingham Postgraduate
Alison Young Postgraduate
Google+