Staff

Academic staff
Dr Ozgur Akman Senior Lecturer
Dr Julio Andrade Senior Lecturer in Pure Mathematics
Professor Peter Ashwin Professor
Dr Christian Bick Lecturer (E&R)
Professor Vadim N Biktashev Professor
Professor Roman Borisyuk Professor in Mathematics
Dr Marc Goodfellow Senior Lecturer
Professor Mark Holland Associate Professor
Dr Yang Liu Senior Lecturer
Dr Lorenzo Livi Lecturer in Data Analytics
Dr Prathyush P Menon Associate Professor
Dr James Rankin Maths Lecturer
Dr Ana Rodrigues Senior Lecturer (Education and Research)
Dr Jemma Shipton Lecturer in Mathematics (E&R)
Professor Jan Sieber Associate Professor
Dr Dalia Terhesiu Lecturer in Pure Mathematics (E&R)
Professor John Terry Professor of Biomedical Modelling
Professor Krasimira Tsaneva-Atanasova Professor of Mathematics for Healthcare
Dr Jimmy Tseng Senior Lecturer (E&R)
Post-doctoral and research fellows
Dr Dario Cortese Postdoctoral Research Associate (LSI)
Dr Jen Creaser MRC Research Fellow
Charlie Jeynes Research Fellow
Dr Leandro Junges Research Fellow
Dr Alexey Korepanov Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Petroula Laiou Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Christopher Marcotte Research Fellow
Dr Camille Poignard Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr David Richards Senior Research Fellow / MRC Career Development Fellow
Dr Piotr Slowinski Research Fellow
Margaritis Voliotis Research Fellow
Dr Jamie Walker MRC Research Fellow
Dr Kirsty Wan LSI Research Fellow
Dr Wessel Woldman Research Fellow
Dr Bert Wuyts Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Eder Zavala MRC Research Fellow
Dr Tanja Zerenner Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Postgraduates
Thoraya Alharthi
Hassan Alkhayuon Postgraduate
Mesfer Almalki
Saad Almuaddi Postgraduate
Ibrahim Alraddadi Postgraduate
Robert Carroll
Andrea Ceni Postgraduate
Joe Clarke
Douglas Coates Postgraduate
Farzaneh Darki PhD Student
Dominic Dent
Surabhi Desai Postgraduate
Ben Evans
Cameron Ferwerda PhD Student
Bonnie Liefting Postgraduate
Chiara Mellucci Postgraduate
Jordan Moore Postgraduate
Julian Newman
Femke Nijsse Postgraduate
Paul Ritchie Postgraduate
Midhun Parakkal Unni
Gaby Wang
Zhi Zhang

Associated Staff:

Dr Mohammad Abusara

Renewable Energy (Penryn)
Prof Robert Beardmore Biosciences (Streatham)
Dr Mark Callaway Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Saptarshi Das Mathematics (Penryn)
Prof Chris Edwards Engineering (Streatham)
Prof Ivana Gudelj Biosciences (Streatham)
Dr Tim Hughes Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Markus Mueller Mathematics (Penryn)
Prof Stuart Townley Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Khurram Wadee Engineering (Streatham)


 

Honorary Staff:

Professor Mike Field

Professor Chris K. R. T. Jones

Google+