Staff and students

Co-Directors
Professor David Butler Professor of Water Engineering
Professor Dragan Savic Professor of Hydroinformatics
Academic staff
Professor David Butler FREng Professor of Water Engineering
Professor Slobodan Djordjevic Professor of Hydraulic Engineering
Professor Raziyeh Farmani Associate Professor
Professor Guangtao Fu Associate Professor
Professor Akbar Javadi Professor of Geotechnical Engineering
Professor Zoran Kapelan Professor
Professor Edward Keedwell Associate Professor
Dr Prakash Kripakaran Senior Lecturer
Professor Fayyaz Ali Memon Associate Professor
Professor Dragan Savic FREng Professor of Hydroinformatics
Professor Gavin Tabor Associate Professor
Dr David Walker Associate Lecturer
Post-doctoral and research fellows
Dr Sangaralingam Ahilan Research Fellow
Dr Kate Baker Research Fellow
Dr Albert (Shiuan-Hung) Chen Senior Research Fellow
Dr Andrew P Duncan Associate Research Fellow
Dr Mohsen Ebrahimi Associate Research Fellow | Physical Modeller
Dr Barry Evans Research Fellow
Dr Michael Gibson Associate Research Fellow
Shenan Grossberg Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Helena Mala Jetmarova Associate Research Fellow
Matthew Johns Associate Research Fellow
Mehdi Khoury Research Fellow
Fanlin Meng Sanitas Fellow
Ogaday Willers Moore Early Stage Researcher
Dr Seyed M. Sadr Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Janez Susnik Associate Research Fellow
Dr Chris Sweetapple Associate Research Fellow
Dr Lydia Vamvakeridou-Lyroudia Senior Research Fellow
Professor Xu Wang Royal Newton Research Fellow
Dr Sarah Ward Senior Research Fellow
Visitors, emeritus and honorary fellows
Dr Kourosh Behzadian Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Josef Bicik Honorary University Fellow
Chris Binnie Honorary Visiting Professor
Dr Enrico Creaco Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Professor Orazio Giustolisi Honorary University Fellow
Dr Mark Morley Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Mohammad Ali Olyaei Visitor
Dr Michele Romano Honorary Research Fellow
Jan Vreeburg Visiting Professor
Professor Godfrey Walters Professor Emeritus
Research administrators
Debbie Ford Administrative Officer
John Puckey Administrator
Postgraduates
Mohammed A Y Abdallah Postgraduate (Part time)
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate
Ana Arahuetes
Biniam Ashagre Postgraduate
Josie Ashe PhD researcher (WISE CDT)
James Bailey
Matt Berry Postgraduate
Benjamin Beylard
Kimberly Bryan Postgraduate
Sarah Bunney Postgraduate
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate
Sabrina Draude
Hamdy Elsayed Postgraduate
Sarai Diaz Garcia
Sebastian Gnann
Dolores Gonzalez
Shenan Grossberg Postgraduate
Simbidzayi Hatchard
Miguel Headley Postgraduate
Gwyn Hennesey
Max Hubbard
Wa'El Hussien Postgraduate
Salmatta Abiodun Ibrahim
Will Ingram PhD Student
Arshan Iqbal Postgraduate
Bernardas Jankauskas Postgraduate
Konstantinos Kakoudakis Postgraduate
Harry Liu
Liu Lu
Herman Mahmoud Postgraduate
Peter Melville-Shreeve Postgraduate
Olivia Milton-Thompson Postgraduate
Simon Moulds
Giovanni Musolino
Josh Myrans Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Eirini Nikoloudi
Alison D. Prior Postgraduate
David Pryce Postgraduate
Katya Pyatkova Postgraduate
Richard Rees
Thomas Roach Postgraduate
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate
Sophocles Sophocleous Postgraduate - STREAM IDC
Damian Staszek Postgraduate
Lina Stein
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate
Jack Waterhouse
James Webber Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Charlie West
Laura Wignall Postgraduate
Paul Wills Postgraduate
Maria Xenochristou PhD Researcher
Mohammed Chachan Younis Postgraduate
Xuyi Zhan
Google+