Staff and students

Co-Directors
Professor David Butler Professor of Water Engineering and Associate Dean for Research
Professor Dragan Savic Professor of Hydroinformatics and Head of Engineering

Academic staff
Professor David Butler Professor of Water Engineering
Professor Slobodan Djordjevic Professor of Hydraulic Engineering
Dr Raziyeh Farmani Senior Lecturer
Dr Guangtao Fu Senior Lecturer
Dr Diego Gomez Lecturer
Akbar Javadi Professor of Geotechnical Engineering
Professor Zoran Kapelan Professor
Dr Edward Keedwell Senior Lecturer
Dr Prakash Kripakaran Lecturer
Fayyaz Ali Memon Associate Professor
Professor Dragan Savic FREng Professor of Hydroinformatics
Dr Gavin Tabor Senior Lecturer
Post-doctoral and research fellows
Dr Maryam Astaraie-Imani Associate Research Fellow
Dr Aisha Bello-Dambatta Associate Research Fellow
Dr Albert (Shiuan-Hung) Chen Senior Research Fellow
Dr Enrico Creaco Research Fellow
Dr Kegong Diao Associate Research Fellow
Andrew P Duncan Associate Research Fellow
Dr Michele Guidolin Associate Research Fellow
Dr Michael Hammond Research Fellow
Dr Adeel Hashmi Associate Research Fellow
Fanlin Meng Sanitas Fellow
Dr Kourosh Moghadam Associate Research Fellow
Dr Mark Morley Associate Research Fellow
Dr Seyed Sadr Associate Research Fellow
Dr Lydia Vamvakeridou-Lyroudia Senior Research Fellow
Julie Wooler Associate Research Fellow
Managerial staff
Dr Sarah Ward Business Engagement Manager
Visitors, emeritus and honorary fellows
Dr Josef Bicik Honorary University Fellow
Chris Binnie Honorary Visiting Professor
Professor Orazio Giustolisi Honorary University Fellow
Professor Ole Mark Visiting Professor
Professor Gustaf Olsson Honorary visitor
Wei Qi Visitor
Dr Michele Romano Honorary Research Fellow
Professor Godfrey Walters Professor Emeritus
Chen Yaling Visitor
Research administrators
Louisa King Administrator - Centre for Water Systems and WISE doctoral training centre
Postgraduates
Mohammed A Y Abdallah Postgraduate (Part time)
Biniam Ashagre Postgraduate
Innocent Basupi Postgraduate
Matt Berry Postgraduate
Kimberly Bryan Postgraduate
Arturo Casal Campos Postgraduate
Jo-fai Chow Postgraduate - STREAM project
Emma Clarke Postgraduate
Miriam Garcia Postgraduate
Michael Gibson Postgraduate
Shenan Grossberg Postgraduate
Miguel Headley Postgraduate
Trefor Hillas Postgraduate
Wa'El Hussien Postgraduate
Arshan Iqbal Postgraduate
Konstantinos Kakoudakis Postgraduate
Rolands Kromanis Postgraduate
Pengcheng Li Visiting Postgraduate
Euijeong Lim Postgraduate
Herman Mahmoud Postgraduate
Daniel Marton
Daniel Maxwell Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Peter Melville-Shreeve Postgraduate
Seith Mugume Postgraduate
Josh Myrans Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Susanna Naso
Christopher Newton Postgraduate
Isaac Okeya Postgraduate
Katya Pyatkova Postgraduate
Jeanne-Rose Renee Postgraduate
Thomas Roach Postgraduate
Gerard Sanz
William Sayers Postgraduate
Sophocles Sophocleous Postgraduate - STREAM II
Christine Sweetapple Postgraduate
Andrej Vasilj Postgraduate
Ben Ward Postgraduate
James Webber Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Wangyang Yu Postgraduate Exchange Student
 
Christine Gifford EU Project Officer
Google+