Dr Aishwaryaprajna .
| Lecturer in Artificial Intelligence (E&R) |
Dr Mohammed Abdelsamea
| Senior Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Dr Saif Alzubi
| Lecturer in Computer Science |
Dr Rudy Arthur
| Senior Lecturer in Data Science |
Dr Hugo Barbosa
| Lecturer in Human Dynamics and Urban Systems |
Ruth Beckley
| University Mentor |
Dr Khurram Bhatti
| Associate Professor |
Dr Federico Botta
| Senior Lecturer in Data Science |
Professor Achim D. Brucker
| Chair in Cybersecurity |
Dr Chico Camargo
| Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Graeme Chamberlain
| |
Dr Abhijit Chatterjee
| Lecturer (E&S) |
Professor Jacqueline Christmas
| Associate Professor of Machine Learning (E&R) |
Dr Tinkle Chugh
| Lecturer (E&R) |
Louise Clarbull
| |
Dr Matt Collison
| Director of Education and Student Experience - Senior Lecturer (E&S) |
Dr Fabrizio Costa
| Senior Lecturer in Data Analytics |
Dr Sophie Cowie
| Academic Mentor/Lecturer (E&S) |
Dave Dann
| Associate Lecturer |
Dr Hang Dong
| Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Dr Ahmed Karam Eldaly
| Lecturer in Computer Vision and Artificial Intelligence (E&R) |
Huw Evans
| Senior Lecturer in Computer Science |
Professor Richard Everson
| Professor of Machine Learning |
Dr Jawad Fayaz
| Lecturer in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence (E&R) |
Professor Jonathan Fieldsend
| Professor in Computational Intelligence |
Dr Zeyu Fu
| Lecturer in Computer Vision and Machine Learning |
Robin Hancocks
| |
Dr Ayah Helal
| |
Shane Herath
| |
Professor Andrew Howes
| Professor of Human-Centred Computing |
Professor Jia Hu
| Associate Professor in Computer Science |
Dr Avon Huxor
| Associate Lecturer |
Professor Anne Kayem
| Associate Professor in Cyber-Security (E&R) |
Professor Edward Keedwell
| Professor of Artificial Intelligence |
Eugene Kozlovski
| Programme Director - MSc Data Science (Professional) Degree Apprenticeship |
Professor Lu Liu
| |
Professor Chunbo Luo
| Associate Professor in Computer Science |
Dr Man Luo
| Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Dr Pikakshi Manchanda
| Lecturer (E&S) |
Diego Marmsoler
| Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Professor Ronaldo Menezes
| Professor of Data and Network Science |
Dr Yanda Meng
| Lecturer in Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision (Medical Image Analysis) |
Wang Miao
| |
Professor Geyong Min
| Chair in High Performance Computing and Networking |
Dr Alberto Moraglio
| Senior Lecturer in Computer Science |
Dr Abdelkhalik Mosa
| Senior Lecturer in Computer Science |
Dr Marcos Oliveira
| Lecturer in City Science & Analytics |
Professor Solomon Oyelere
| Associate Professor in Computer Science |
Dr Diogo Pacheco
| Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Yoshi Pakalkaite
| Associate Lecturer (Academic Mentor) |
Dr James Penman
| Lecturer (Education and Scholarship) |
Chris Phippen
| Associate Lecturer - Academic Mentor |
Alexander Richardson-Hall
| Lecturer, CS Director of Admissions |
Jimmy Robinson
| |
Dr Sareh Rowlands
| Lecturer in Data Science (E&R) |
Dr Vladimir Ryabov
| Senior Lecturer |
Dr Majeed Soufian
| MSc DTS Programme Director and Senior Lecturer |
Victoria Thomas
| Lecturer |
Julian Vizor
| University Mentor |
Dr Johan Wahlström
| Lecturer in Data Science (E&R) |
Dr David Wakeling
| Senior Lecturer in Computer Science (E&S) |
Dr David Walker
| Senior Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Dr Haozhe Wang
| Lecturer in Computer Science (E&R) |
Dr Zeliang Wang
| Lecturer (E&S) |
Dr Xiaoyang Wang
| Lecturer in Artificial Intelligence (E&R) |
Professor Hywel Williams
| Professor of Environmental Data Science |
Guoqiang Zhang
| Senior Lecturer AI (E&R) |
Dr Yunxiao Zhang
| Lecturer in Cyber Security |