Staff

Academic staff
Dr Hongping Cai Lecturer (E&S)
Dr Jacqueline Christmas Lecturer in Computer Science
Huw Evans Lecturer in Computer Science
Professor Richard Everson Professor of Machine Learning
Professor Jonathan Fieldsend Associate Professor
Dr Antony Galton Reader
Dr Jia Hu Lecturer in Computer Science
Professor Edward Keedwell Associate Professor
Dr Ke Li Lecturer in Data Analytics
Dr Lorenzo Livi Lecturer in Data Analytics
Dr Chunbo Luo Lecturer in Computer Science
Dr Enrico Malizia Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Simon McGinnes Senior Lecturer
Professor Geyong Min Chair in High Performance Computing and Networking
Dr Alberto Moraglio Lecturer
Dr Nicolas Pugeault Lecturer in Computer Vision and Machine Learning
Dr Martin Schreiber Proleptic Lecturer (Education and Research)
Dr David Wakeling Senior Lecturer
Dr David Walker Associate Lecturer
Dr Hywel Williams Senior Lecturer in Data Science
Dr Yulei Wu Lecturer in Computer Science
Post-doctoral and research fellows
Dr David Acreman Senior Research Fellow
Dr Mustafa (Fass) Al-Ani Research Fellow
Dr Khulood Alyahya Research Fellow
Chris Boulton Research Fellow
Sophie Cowie Research Fellow
Steven Daniels Research Fellow
Dr Kevin Doherty Research Fellow
Dr Andrew P Duncan Associate Research Fellow
Dr Dmitry Kangin Research Fellow
Dr Wang Miao Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Alma Rahat Research Fellow
Dr Haozhe Wang Postdoctoral Research Associate
Iain Weaver Research Fellow
Visitors, emeritus and honorary fellows
Professor Derek Partridge Professor Emeritus
Postgraduates
Huthaifa Abuhammad Postgraduate
Amenah Al-Dayyeni Postgraduate
Faisal Alamri Postgraduate
Sami Alenezi Postgraduate
Abdulaziz Almutairi Postgraduate
Amjad Alsuwaylimi Postgraduate
Rudy Arthur Postgraduate
Silvia Candia Postgraduate
Tristan Cann Postgraduate
Andrea Ceni Postgraduate
Zheyi Chen
Xiangle Cheng Postgraduate
George De Ath Postgraduate
Marcos Diez García Postgraduate
Finley Gibson Postgraduate
Mohammad Sharif Hanif
Luma Al Harbawee Postgraduate
Sen He Postgraduate
Chengqiang Huang Postgraduate
Ahamed Fayeez B Tuani Ibrahim Postgraduate
Carmel Kent
Mohammad Rami Koujan
Antonis Loizou Postgraduate
Tina Malalanirainy PhD student
Daniel Maxwell Postgraduate - Computer Science
Matthew McGuigan PhD Student
Leonhard Menz Postgraduate
Gregory Meyers Postgraduate Researcher
Yang Mi Postgraduate
Josh Myrans Postgraduate - Water Informatics DTP
Atchara Namburi Postgraduate
Nick Ross PhD Student
Nick Sanders Postgraduate
Tim Seah Postgraduate
Michelle Spruce Postgraduate
Benjamin Sugg
Ning Wang Postgraduate
Jin Wang
Paul Watson Postgraduate
Alexander Wild
Qi Xu
Mohammed Chachan Younis Postgraduate
Zhengxin Yu Postgraduate
Lei Yu
He Zhang PhD student in Computer Science
Juan Zhang
Yujia Zhu Postgraduate
Yuan Zuo Postgraduate
 
Dr Michael Gibson Flood Risk Software Developer and Modeller (KTP As
Google+